Rose Bloomfield

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,680 this week
Trailer
1:15 | Trailer
Rose Bloomfield was born on August 22, 1987 in California, USA. She is an actress, known for Tango Changes Everything (2014), Black. White. (2006) and Movie Surfers (1998). See full bio »
1 video »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rose Bloomfield's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Black. White. Herself
(2006)
Movie Surfers Herself
(2006)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2014 Tango Changes Everything (Short)
Faith
 2004 The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Skater in Sleepover Scene (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2006 Black. White. (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Herself
 2006 Movie Surfers (TV Series)
Herself
- Cars (2006) ... Herself
 2006 The Oprah Winfrey Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Trading Races (2006) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rose Wurgel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Carmen Wurgel.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed