STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 102,225 this week

Cesc Fàbregas


Cesc Fàbregas was born on May 4, 1987 in Vilassar de Mar, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Francesc Fàbregas i Soler. He is an actor, known for Goal II: Living the Dream (2007), Torrente 4 (2011) and Nike: Take It to the Next Level (2008). He has been married to Daniella Semaan since May 2018. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 99 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 29 Oct 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 26 May 2011
 
a list of 53 people
created 25 Aug 2011
 
a list of 119 people
created 04 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cesc Fàbregas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2011 Torrente 4
Sobrino Sr. Castaño
 2008 Nike: Take It to the Next Level (Video short)
Cesc
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Soul Electronics SL 300 Signature Series headphones.

Alternate Names:

Cesc Fabregas | Francesc Fabregas | Francesc Fàbregas

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has represented Spain since 2006. He also has 3 caps for Catalonia (which isn't affiliated to FIFA or UEFA). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed