STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,003 this week

Lena Gercke


Lena Gercke was born on February 29, 1988 in Marburg, Hesse, West Germany as Lena Johanna Gercke. She is an actress, known for Ketapan, Austria's Next Topmodel (2009) and The Voice of Germany (2011). See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 08 Apr 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 04 Aug 2017
 
a list of 24 people
created 14 Dec 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 22 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lena Gercke's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ketapan Lisa Wimmer
Austria's Next Topmodel Herself - Host
(2009-2012)
The Voice of Germany Herself - Host
(2015-2019)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
  Ketapan (TV Series) (filming)
Lisa Wimmer
- Episode #1.1 ... Lisa Wimmer
 2017 Bullyparade: The Movie
Cameo (uncredited)
 2017 Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV Series)
- Folge 161 (2017)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

25 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

ProSieben-Topmodels

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed