Tara Conner


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,762 this week
Trailer
2:47 | Trailer
Tara Conner was born on December 18, 1985 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Tara Elizabeth Conner. She is an actress and producer, known for The Stalking Fields, Oh Brother (2014) and DriverX (2017). She has been married to Eli James since November 11, 2018. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 09 Feb 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 4655 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 2262 people
created 08 Mar 2018
 
a list of 2990 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tara Conner's work have you seen?

Known For

Oh Brother Maybelline Anne
(2014)
DriverX Chelsea
(2017)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
  SUBmissions (TV Movie) (completed)
 2017 DriverX
Chelsea
 2017 Secrets in Suburbia (TV Movie)
Scarlet
 2014/II Oh Brother (Short)
Maybelline Anne
 2014 #Hashtag (Short)
Tricia Gold
 2014 Jesurcize (Short)
Mary-Faith
 2014 Right Side/Blind Side (Short)
Nina Francis
 2013 Good Cop Bike Cop (TV Series)
Caitlin
- Meet the Pattersons (2013) ... Caitlin
 2013/II Grace (Short)
Lauren
 2007 WrestleMania 23 (TV Special)
Tara Conner
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miss USA 2006

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ranked #74 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2007 list. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed