No photo available. Represent Hugo Portisch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 829,944 this week

Hugo Portisch

Hugo Portisch was born on February 19, 1927 in Bratislava, Czechoslovakia. He is a writer and director, known for Brasilien. Vom Urwald in den Weltraum - Eine Entdeckungsreise (1997), Die Zweite Republik - Eine unglaubliche Geschichte (2005) and Kowloon - The Walled City (1988). He was previously married to Gertraude Portisch. See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hugo Portisch's work have you seen?
5 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Hugo Portisch
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Austrian journalist, best known for his TV documentaries about Austria's history in the 20th century. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed