Cassidy Gifford


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 893 this week
Trailer
2:34 | Trailer
Cassidy Gifford was born on August 2, 1993 in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA as Cassidy Erin Gifford. She is an actress, known for God's Not Dead (2014), The Gallows (2015) and Time Trap (2017). See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 2276 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 2351 people
created 19 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cassidy Gifford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2014)
The Gallows Cassidy Spilker
(2015)
Time Trap Cara
(2017)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2019 The Baxters (TV Series)
Reagan Decker
- Old Wounds (2019) ... Reagan Decker
- For Better or Worse (2019) ... Reagan Decker
- Episode #1.4 ... Reagan Decker
- Pilot ... Reagan Decker
- Episode #3.12 ... Reagan Decker
 2017/I Ten
Minnie
 2017 Time Trap
Cara
 2017 Like Cats & Dogs (TV Movie)
Laura Haley
 2017 The Detour (TV Series)
Hannah
- The Club (2017) ... Hannah
 2016 Twisted Sisters (TV Movie)
Daisy
 2016 Caged No More
Skye
 2015 The Gallows
Cassidy Spilker
 2014 God's Not Dead
Kara
 2011 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Mandy
- Mercy (2011) ... Mandy
 2010 The Suite Life on Deck (TV Series)
Kate
- Model Behavior (2010) ... Kate
 2005 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Jamie
- Dog Day After-Groom (2005) ... Jamie
 2004 Like Cats and Dogs (TV Movie)
Laura Haley
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official facebook

Alternate Names:

Cass Casi

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Kathie Lee Gifford and Frank Gifford. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed