No photo available. Represent Serginho Groisman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,477,877 this week

Serginho Groisman

Serginho Groisman was born on June 29, 1950 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil. He is a director and actor, known for End of the Line (2008), Altas Horas (2000) and Programa Livre (1991). See full bio »

"The Good Place" Star D'Arcy Carden's Comedy Idol

D'Arcy Carden reveals her comedy idol, favorite sitcom, and what she'll watch to prepare for "A League of Their Own."

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Serginho Groisman's work have you seen?

Known For

End of the Line Apresentador de TV
(2008)
Altas Horas Director
(2000-2020)
Programa Livre Himself / Himself - Host
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2000-2020 Altas Horas (TV Series) (general director - 262 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 January 2020 (2020) ... (general director)
- Episode dated 7 December 2019 (2019) ... (general director)
- Episode dated 30 November 2019 (2019) ... (general director)
- Episode dated 23 November 2019 (2019) ... (general director)
- Episode dated 16 November 2019 (2019) ... (general director)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sérgio Groisman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Ana Groisman. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed