No photo available. Represent Kenyon Martin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 234,844 this week

Kenyon Martin

Kenyon Martin was born on December 30, 1977 in Saginaw, Michigan, USA as Kenyon Lee Martin. He is an actor, known for The Death Match: Fighting Fist of Samurai Joe (2013), Chappelle's Show (2003) and BIG3 Basketball (2017). He has been married to Shakira Waston since June 15, 2016. He was previously married to Heather Thompson. See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1297 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 64 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenyon Martin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2020 Elite Youth (TV Mini-Series)
Self
 2018 Get Up (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 8 June 2018 (2018) ... Self
 2018 WGN Morning News (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 17 May 2018 (2018) ... Self
 2018 Hip Hop Squares (TV Series)
Self - Contestant / Self - Panelist
- Al Harrington vs Kenyon Martin (2018) ... Self - Contestant
- Rocsi Diaz Vs. Nina Parker (2018) ... Self - Panelist
 2017-2018 Skip and Shannon: Undisputed (TV Series)
Self - NBA Analyst
- Kenyon Martin/Todd Gurley II (2018) ... Self - NBA Analyst
- Cris Carter/Kenyon Martin (2017) ... Self - NBA Analyst
 2017-2018 Speak for Yourself (TV Series)
Self - NBA Analyst
- Episode #3.21 (2018) ... Self - NBA Analyst
- Episode #2.68 (2017) ... Self - NBA Analyst
- Episode #2.54 (2017) ... Self - NBA Analyst
 2017 First Things First (TV Series)
Self - NBA Analyst
- Episode #1.38 (2017) ... Self - NBA Analyst
 2017 BIG3 Basketball (TV Series)
Self
- Week 10: Championship (2017) ... Self
- Week 9: Playoffs (2017) ... Self
- Week 8 (2017) ... Self
- Week 7 (2017) ... Self
- Week 6 (2017) ... Self
 2017 Highly Questionable (TV Series)
Self
- Kenyon Martin (2017) ... Self
 2017 SportsNation (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #9.101 (2017) ... Self
 2004 NBA: The Foundation (Video)
Self
 2004 2004 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 2003 The 2003 NBA Finals (TV Mini-Series)
Self - New Jersey Nets / Self - New Jersey Nets Power Forward
- Game 6 (2003) ... Self - New Jersey Nets
- Game 5 (2003) ... Self - New Jersey Nets
- Game 4 (2003) ... Self - New Jersey Nets
- Game 3 (2003) ... Self - New Jersey Nets
- Game 2 (2003) ... Self - New Jersey Nets
 2003 Chappelle's Show (TV Series)
Self
 1995 SportsFigures (TV Series documentary)
Self
- The Hoop Variable ... Self
- Cheering Energy ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 12 May 2009 (2009) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 9" (2.06 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Drafted with the #1 overall pick in 2000 by the New Jersey Nets. See more »

Nickname:

Sir Slam A lot See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed