Chris Barron (III)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,768 this week
Trailer
2:39 | Trailer
Chris Barron was born in 1968 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA as Christopher Gross. He has been married to Lindsay Nicole Chambers since February 14, 2012. He was previously married to Laura Benanti. See full bio »
1 video »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 115 people
created 06 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Barron's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mortdecai Soundtrack
(2015)
Love & Other Drugs Soundtrack
(2010)
The To Do List Soundtrack
(2013)
Grandma's Boy Soundtrack
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (30 credits)
 2018 LA to Vegas (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Things to Do in Vegas When You're Grounded (2018) ... (writer: "Two Princes")
 2018 Everything Sucks! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Maybe You're Gonna Be the One That Saves Me (2018) ... (writer: "Two Princes")
 2017 Family Guy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Follow the Money (2017) ... (writer: "Two Princes")
 2017 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- It's Been a Hell of a Ride (2017) ... (writer: "Two Princes" - uncredited)
 2016 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Taming of the Dads (2016) ... (writer: "Two Princes" - uncredited)
 2015 Playing House (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kimmewah Kup (2015) ... (writer: "Two Princes")
 2015 Mortdecai (writer: "Two Princes" - as Christopher Gross)
 2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Whoopi Goldberg/Rashida Jones/Tom Colicchio (2014) ... (writer: "Two Princes" - uncredited)
 2013 The To Do List (writer: "Two Princes" - as Christopher Barron Gross)
 2013 A Case of You (writer: "Two Princes" - as Christopher Gross)
 2011-2012 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #20.127 (2012) ... (writer: "Two Princes" - uncredited)
- Episode #20.75 (2012) ... (writer: "Two Princes" - uncredited)
- Episode #19.207 (2011) ... (writer: "Two Princes" - uncredited)
- Episode #19.176 (2011) ... (writer: "Two Princes" - uncredited)
- Episode #19.125 (2011) ... (writer: "Two Princes" - uncredited)
 2012 Wanderlust (writer: "Two Princes" - as Christopher Gross, uncredited)
 2012 Submissions Only (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Y'all Were Great! (2012) ... ("Why Must the Show Go On?")
 2011 Jeff, Who Lives at Home (writer: "Two Princes" - as Christopher Gross)
 2010 Love & Other Drugs (writer: "Two Princes" - as Christopher Gross)
 2009 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Round Eight (2009) ... (writer: "Two Princes" - uncredited)
 2009 Brain Drain (performer: "Brokenhearted Serenade", "Stars") / (writer: "Brokenhearted Serenade", "Stars")
 2009 Being Erica (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Plenty of Fish (2009) ... (writer: "Two Princes" - as Gross)
 2008 Wetlands Preserved: The Story of an Activist Nightclub (Documentary) (writer: "Two Princes", "What Time Is It", "Jimmy Olsen Blues")
 2007 100 Greatest Songs of the 90s (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (writer: "Two Princes")
 2007 So You Wanna Be a Popstar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Show 3 (2007) ... (writer: "Two Princes")
 2006 Grandma's Boy (writer: "Can't Kick the Habit")
 2004 Idol - Jakten på en superstjerne (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Topp 3 - Dommerne bestemmer (2004) ... (writer: "Two Princes")
 2004 Skeppsholmen (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.10 (2004) ... (writer: "Two Princes")
 2003 Blues Traveler: Live - Thinnest of Air (Video documentary) (lyrics: "Sweet & Broken") / (music: "Sweet & Broken")
 2002 Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.13 (2002) ... (writer: "Two Princes")
 2002 Home Room (writer: "Two Princes")
 2001 On the Line (writer: "Two Princes" - as Christopher Barron Gross)
 1998 Konstantinou kai Elenis (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- San to skylo me ti gata (1998) ... (writer: "Two Princes")
 1994 Dead at 21 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1994) ... (writer: "Little Miss Can't Be Wrong")
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Spin Doctors
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First husband of Laura Benanti. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed