STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,919 this week

Gianluigi Buffon


Gianluigi Buffon was born on January 28, 1978 in Carrara, Italy. He is an actor, known for L'allenatore nel pallone 2 (2008), 2015-2016 UEFA Champions League (2015) and 2012-2013 UEFA Champions League (2012). He was previously married to Alena Seredova. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 139 people
created 22 Oct 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 30 Jan 2018
 
a list of 120 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gianluigi Buffon's work have you seen?

Known For

L'allenatore nel pallone 2 Gianluigi Buffon
(2008)
2015-2016 UEFA Champions League Himself - Juventus
(2016)
2012-2013 UEFA Champions League Himself - Juventus
(2013)
2014-2015 UEFA Champions League Himself - Juventus
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 L'allenatore nel pallone 2
Gianluigi Buffon
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started playing in serie A in 1995. See more »

Nickname:

Gigi Buffon

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed