No photo available. Represent John Vause? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,942 this week

John Vause

John Darren Vause was born in 1968. Attended Brisbane Boys College (BBC) in Brisbane 1981 - 1985. Then studied at Queensland University and later started a Law Degree at JCU (not completed). His parents are Warren and Jan Vause and he has a sister. In November 2003 he married Tushka Bergen (Susannah Hose) and they have only one child born March ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Vause's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2006-2017)
CNN Newsroom Himself / Himself - Anchor
(2016-2019)
(2006)
At This Hour Himself - Correspondent
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2016-2019 CNN Newsroom (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Anchor
- Episode #31.115 (2019) ... Himself - Anchor
- Episode dated 18 January 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 11 January 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 22 December 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 December 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2006-2017 CNN Live From... (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 12 July 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2016 At This Hour (TV Series)
Himself - Correspondent
- Episode #3.168 (2016) ... Himself - Correspondent
 2016 Legal View with Ashleigh Banfield (TV Series)
Correspondent
- Episode dated 31 August 2016 (2016) ... Correspondent
 2014 CNN NewsCenter (TV Series documentary)
Himself - CNN Host
- Missing Flight AirAsia 8501 (2014) ... Himself - CNN Host
 2007 Made in China (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2006 Anderson Cooper 360° (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 12 July 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 CNN Live Today (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 June 2006 (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Before CNN, he was the LA bureau chief for the 7 Network Australia. See more »

Trademark:

Daughter born 2004

Nickname:

Vausey

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed