Nick Murphy (V)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 201,915 this week
Trailer
1:22 | Trailer
Nick Murphy was born on January 28, 1983 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an editor and writer, known for God of War Indie Movie Trailer (2010), Legend of Zelda 1987 Trailer (2011) and To Save Christmas (2015). He has been married to Rebecca Chewning since October 22, 2011. They have one child. See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 25 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Murphy's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2015)
Continue? Editor
(2009-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (28 credits)
 2018 Checks & Balances (Video short)
 2018 Notes (Video short)
 2017 The Lost Starfighter (Short)
 2016/III Breakfast (Short)
 2016 Smart Guys (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Development (2016)
- Public Relations (2016)
- Recruitment (2016)
- Brainstorming (2016)
 2015 To Save Christmas (Short)
 2015 Spooky Squad: Bigfoot's Big Feat (TV Movie) (edited by)
 2014 5x5 (TV Series)
 2013 Dear Josh (Short)
 2012 The Big Dovahkiin Trailer (Short)
 2011 Legend of Zelda 1987 Trailer (Video short)
 2010 TRON: Legacy - Low Rez (Video short)
 2010 Left 4 Dead '80s Commercial (Video short)
 2010 Portal '80s Commercial (Video short)
 2010 God of War Indie Movie Trailer (Video short)
 2009 Maniac Mansion Trailer (Video short)
 2009 Dig Dug (Video short)
 2009 Inglourious Plummers Trailer (Video short)
 2009 Fistful of Film (Short)
 2009/II The Bridge (Short)
 2008 A Hero's Burden (Video short)
 2008 Il Vino (Documentary short)
 2006 The Year Past
Show Show Writer (20 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (19 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (28 credits)
Show Show Director (28 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nick Murphy from Continue? | Nick from Continue? | Continue? | Nick from The ContinueShow | Nick from ContinueShow | ContinueShow | Continueshow | Nick Murphey
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed