No photo available. Represent Jason McElwain? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 653,396 this week

Jason McElwain

Jason McElwain was born on October 1, 1987. See full bio »

Born:

Why the Terminator Haunted Linda Hamilton's Dreams

Linda Hamilton has come a long way with Sarah Connor, from the original film to Terminator: Dark Fate.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason McElwain's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2014 Nine for IX Shorts (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Think Normal (2014) ... Himself
 2006 The Teen Choice Awards 2006 (TV Special)
Himself - Award Recipient
 2006 14th Annual ESPY Awards (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Fantastic Sporting Finishes (2007) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Best known for scoring 20 points in the last four minutes of a basketball game in Greece, New York (a suburb of Rochester, New York). After the game, he drew nation-wide attention as many considered him an inspiration because of his autism. See more »

Nickname:

J-Mac

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed