No photo available. Represent Pete Carroll? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,037 this week

Pete Carroll (I)

Pete Carroll was born on September 15, 1951 in San Francisco, California, USA as Peter Clay Carroll. He is an actor, known for Cubed (2009), Pete Carroll's Trip to Seattle Delayed (2010) and The NFL on CBS (1956). He has been married to Glena Goranson since May 21, 1976. They have three children. He was previously married to Wendy Pearl. See full bio »
1 photo »

Why the Terminator Haunted Linda Hamilton's Dreams

Linda Hamilton has come a long way with Sarah Connor, from the original film to Terminator: Dark Fate.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pete Carroll's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cubed Pete Carroll
(2010)
The NFL on CBS Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive Backs Coach / Himself - New England Patriots Head Coach / Himself - Seattle Seahawks Head Coach / Himself - New York Jets Defensive Coordinator
(1985-2013)
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - New England Patriots Head Coach / Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive Backs Coach / Himself - New York Jets Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Buffalo Bills Defensive Backs Coach
(1984-1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2010 Cubed (TV Series)
Pete Carroll
- Episode #1.45 (2010) ... Pete Carroll
 2010 Pete Carroll's Trip to Seattle Delayed (Video short)
Pete Carroll
 1973 The World's Greatest Athlete
Running Back (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Coach Pete Carrol | Pete Carrol

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on bravery] It's courage and character that make the difference between players and great players, between great surgeons and ones who bury their mistakes.

Trivia:

(December 15) Named head coach of the University of Southern California football team. Under Carroll, USC has won two national titles. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed