STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,863 this week

Mike Kinney (III)


Mike Kinney (born March 16, 1982) is an actor, public speaker, and former professional wrestler, better known by his stage name "Cowboy" Gator Magraw. He lives in Minnesota with his family and earned a BA from Minnesota State University - Mankato and his MBA with the University of Phoenix. Mike is also a veteran of the Army National Guard. Mike ... See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 191 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Kinney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw Lita's Security Guard
(2005)
AWE Overload Gator Magraw (2006)
(2006)
Steel Domain Wrestling Gator (2002)
(2001)
Terror Overload Mortimer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2011 Thin Ice
Furniture Mover (uncredited)
 2010 Strip Club Slasher
Rudy
 2010 Big Money Rustlas
Gator McGraw
 2009 Terror Overload
Mortimer
 2007 JCW SLAM TV, Volume 2 (Video)
Gator McGraw
 2007 JCW SLAM TV, Volume 1 (Video)
Gator McGraw
 2007 MIW: Battle for the Belt (Video)
Gator McGraw
 2006 AWE Overload (TV Series)
Gator Magraw (2006)
 2005 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Lita's Security Guard
- Episode #13.27 (2005) ... Lita's Security Guard
 2004 Bloodlust (Video)
Thug
 2004 IWA Mid-South: Tap Out City (Video)
Gator McGraw
 2003 IWA Mid-South: S.T.I.F.F. (Video)
Gator Magraw
 2001 Steel Domain Wrestling (TV Series)
Gator (2002)
 1995 Roseanne (TV Series)
Hospital patient
- Direct to Video (1995) ... Hospital patient
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Michael R. Kinney

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The wrestling circus doesn't need to come to your town before you get an invitation to be the real you: the bigger, more stunning version of yourself.

Trivia:

He was a theater major in college but later changed it to English.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed