No photo available. Represent Pedro Ribeiro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 167,362 this week

Pedro Ribeiro (V)

Pedro Ribeiro was born on November 13, 1983 in São Sebastião da Pedreira, Lisbon, Portugal as Pedro Henrique Porfírio Ribeiro. He is known for his work on Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014), Montana (2014) and The Scopia Effect (2014). See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Ribeiro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Exodus: Gods and Kings Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
Montana Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
The Scopia Effect Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
The Forbidden Note Camera and Electrical Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (40 credits)
 2018/I Patrick the Pug (epk camera operator)
 2018 Show Dogs (director of photography: promo sequence)
 2017 Manolo: the Boy Who Made Shoes for Lizards (Documentary) (focus puller: dailies)
 2017 Jamie's Super Food (TV Series documentary) (b camera operator - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... (b camera operator)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... (b camera operator)
  Autopsy: The Last Hours of (TV Series documentary) (additional camera operator - 3 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (camera operator - 1 episode, 2017)
- Steve McQueen (2017) ... (camera operator)
- Jim Morrison (2016) ... (additional camera operator)
- Marilyn Monroe (2015) ... (additional camera operator)
- Robin Williams (2015) ... (additional camera operator)
 2017 The Hairy Bikers' Comfort Food (TV Mini-Series documentary) (additional camera operator - 1 episode)
- It's Cold Outside (2017) ... (additional camera operator)
 2016 Truck (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2016 Alan Carr's 12 Stars of Christmas (TV Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... (camera operator)
 2016 Muslims Like Us (TV Series) (b camera operator - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... (b camera operator)
 2016 Inside the Ambulance (TV Series documentary) (camera operator - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... (camera operator)
 2016 Grand Designs: House of the Year (TV Series documentary) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Country Homes (2016) ... (camera operator)
 2016 Dropperz (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Bunny's Bitten It (2016) ... (camera operator)
 2016 Tales from the Two Puddings (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2016 The Forbidden Note (first assistant camera)
 2015 Isla Traena (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2015/I The Violinist (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2015 Birthcloud (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2015 Objects to See Further (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2015 The Voice in the Head (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2014 The Scopia Effect (first assistant camera)
 2014 Exodus: Gods and Kings (video assist assistant: special effects, dailies)
 2014 A Generation of Vipers (Short) (camera trainee)
 2014 Montana (second unit grip)
 2014 24: Live Another Day (TV Mini-Series) (video assist operator - 4 episodes)
- 10:00 p.m.-11:00 p.m. (2014) ... (video assist operator - uncredited)
- 9:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. (2014) ... (video assist operator - uncredited)
- 8:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. (2014) ... (video assist operator - uncredited)
- 7:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. (2014) ... (video assist operator - uncredited)
 2014 World Cup 2014: Stars in Brazil (camera operator)
 2014 Greyhawk (second assistant camera)
 2014 Flame (Short) (camera operator)
 2014/I Accept (Short) (second assistant camera)
 2014 Paddy (Short) (data wrangler) / (second assistant camera)
 2013 Death of a Pet (Short) (second assistant camera)
 2012 Two Dancers (Short) (data wrangler) / (second assistant camera)
 2012/II Capsule (Short) (camera operator)
 2012 Concealment (Short) (first assistant camera) / (steadicam operator)
 2012 Paper Boat (Short) (camera operator)
 2012 Engelbones (Short) (camera operator)
 2011 Birdcage (Short) (camera operator)
 2011 Goodbye, Old Melanie (Short) (gaffer)
 2010 Educators (Documentary short) (camera operator)
 2009 A Esperança Está Onde Menos Se Espera (camera operator: making of)
 2007 DEZbeta (Short) (gaffer)
Show Show Cinematographer (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Pedro Porfírio Ribeiro
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed