No photo available. Represent Virginia Ironside? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,234,114 this week

Virginia Ironside

Virginia Ironside was born in 1944. She is a writer, known for The Book Tower (1979), Countdown (1966) and Never Mind the Full Stops (2006). See full bio »

Born:

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Virginia Ironside's work have you seen?

Known For

(1988)
Countdown Herself
(1966)
Juke Box Jury Herself - Panellist
(1966-1967)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1988 The Book Tower (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #10.1 (1988) ... (writer - segment ": "Vampire Master")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2015 Sex, Lies & Love Bites: The Agony Aunt Story (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Agony Aunt, Woman magazine, 1978-1988
 2009 Cash in the Celebrity Attic (TV Series)
Herself
- Virginia Ironside (2009) ... Herself
 2008 Breakfast (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 25 March 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2007 Never Mind the Full Stops (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.7 (2007) ... Herself
 1967 Call My Bluff (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.10 (1967) ... Herself
 1966-1967 Juke Box Jury (TV Series)
Herself - Panellist
- Episode #1.395 (1967) ... Herself - Panellist
- Episode #1.377 (1966) ... Herself - Panellist
 1966 Countdown (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 23 October 1966 (1966) ... Herself
 1966 A Whole Scene Going (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.2 (1966) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Virginia Ironsides

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed