Sam Heughan Creates Jamie Fraser's Dating Profile

The "Outlander" star brings his character into the most dangerous situation yet: the world of online dating.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Atherton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Downsizing Visual Effects
(2017)
San Andreas Visual Effects
(2015)
The Avengers Visual Effects
(2012)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine Visual Effects
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Visual effects | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (38 credits)
  Flag Day (visual effects executive producer: SSVFX) (post-production)
 2020 Kidding (TV Series) (visual effects executive producer - 1 episode)
- The Puppet Dalai Lama (2020) ... (visual effects executive producer: SSVFX)
 2019 The Irishman (visual effects producer: ILM)
 2018 The Other Side of the Wind (visual effects producer)
 2018 Ready Player One (Visual Effects Co-Producer: ILM)
 2017 Geostorm (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2017 Downsizing (visual effects producer: ILM)
 2016 Max Steel (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2016 X-Men: Apocalypse (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2015 San Andreas (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2013 The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (visual effects producer: Hy*Drau*Lx)
 2013 Machete Kills (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2013 Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2013 Escape Plan (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2013 The Frozen Ground (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2013 The Lone Ranger (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2013 +1 (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2013 Broken City (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2013 Don Jon (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2013 Movie 43 (visual effects producer: Hydraulx - segment "Happy Birthday")
 2012 Looper (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2012 What to Expect When You're Expecting (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2012 Snow White and the Huntsman (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2012 The Avengers (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2011 Green Lantern (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2011 Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2011 Battle Los Angeles (associate visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2010 Gulliver's Travels (associate visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2010 Skyline (vfx producer: Hydraulx)
 2010 The A-Team (visual effects: [hy*drau"lx])
 2009/I 2012 (associate visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2009 Aliens in the Attic (associate visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2009 X-Men Origins: Wolverine (associate visual effects producer: Hydraulx)
 2008 Meet Dave (visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx)
 2008 The Incredible Hulk (visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx)
 2008 Jumper (visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx)
 2007 Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem (visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx)
 2007 Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Atherton

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed