Rudranil Ghosh


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,294 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Rudranil Ghosh was born on January 6, 1973 in Howrah, West Bengal, India. He is an actor and writer, known for Byomkesh Bakshi (2010), Byomkesh Pawrbo (2016) and Byomkesh (2014). See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 05 Aug 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 20 Dec 2017
 
a list of 66 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 51 people
created 26 Dec 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 13 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rudranil Ghosh's work have you seen?

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Byomkesh Bakshi Prabhat
(2010)
Byomkesh Pawrbo Sadananda Sur
(2016)
Byomkesh Bangshidhar
(2014)
Mela Ratan
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (79 credits)
 2019 Akash ongshoto meghla
Rasomoy
 2019 Zombiesthaan
Anil
 2019 Kedara
 2019 Satyanweshi Byomkesh
Ajit
 2019 Rahasya Romancha Series (TV Series)
Jhontu
 2019 Bibaho Obhijaan
Rajat Biswas
 2019 Vinci Da
Vinci Da
 2019 Shankar Mudi
Bahurupi
 2019 Thai Curry
Nitin
 2019 Shah Jahan Regency
Barun Raha
 2018 Classroom
 2018 Tong Ling
 2018 Ek Je Chhilo Raja
Dr. Ashwini Dasgupta
 2018 Nota
Kadhir
 2018 Naqaab
Rahim
 2018/I Uma
Gobindo
 2017 K: Secret Eye
K
 2017 Khaidi No. 150
Murali
 2016 Byomkesh Pawrbo
Sadananda Sur
 2016/II Chocolate
 2016 Sathiya
Main lead
 2016 Kelor Kirti
 2016 Shororipu
Shuvodwip
 2016 Dhumketu
Post Babu
 2015 Katmundu
Siddharth Sikdar / Sidhu
 2015 Rajkahini
Sujan
 2014 Byomkesh (TV Series)
Bangshidhar
 2014 Khaad
Paltan
 2014 Ek Phali Rodh
 2013 Hanuman.com
cableman Panchu
 2013 Proloy
Prashanta
 2013 Hoichoi
 2013 Shunyo
 2013 Hawa Bodol
Rajarshi aka Raaj
 2012 Balukabela.com
Robin Meta
 2012 Ekla Akash
 2012 Accident
Kartik
 2012 Teen Yaari Katha
Shyamal Sarkar
 2012 Bhalobasa Off Route E
Jagannath
 2012 Bedroom
Deb
 2011/I Michael
Munna (as Rudronil Ghosh)
 2011 Chaplin
Bangshi Das
 2011 Uro Chithi
Kevin
 2011 System
Indrajit
 2011 Jiyo Kaka
Asif (Asiful Islam)
 2011 Necklace
Keshtopada
 2011 Bye Bye Bangkok
Sadhucharan Das
 2010 Ami Aadu
 2010 Lukochurii
 2010 Mela
Ratan
 2010 Byomkesh Bakshi
Prabhat
 2010 Ekti Tarar Khonje: Beyond the Stars (as Rudronil Ghosh)
 2010 The Japanese Wife
Fatik
 2009 033
Rudra
 2009 Chha-e Chhuti
Rudra
 2009 Angshumaner Chhobi
Rajiv
 2009 Ei Prithibi Tomar Aamar
Shibnath's uncle
 2009 Kaler Rakhal
 2009 Antaheen
Tanmoy
 2009 Kaalbela
Tridib
 2008 Sabdhan Pancha Aashche
Pancha
 2008 Hello Kolkata
 2008 Chalo Let's Go
Hari
 2007 Bonobhumi
 2007 Kaal
Ratan
 2006 Aamra
 2006 Refugee
 2005 Barbed Wired
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rudraneel Ghosh | Rudronil Ghosh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed