STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,134 this week

Dax Holt


Dax Holt was born on August 3, 1982 in Denver, Colorado, USA. He is a producer, known for TMZ on TV (2007), The Very Very Best of the 70s (2019) and American Idol (2002). He has been married to Denise Huczneker since May 25, 2008. They have two children. See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 1000 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 130 people
created 03 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dax Holt's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

TMZ on TV Producer
(2007-2016)
American Idol Himself
(2011)
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2007-2016 TMZ on TV (TV Series) (producer - 2,031 episodes)
- Episode dated 14 September 2016 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 13 September 2016 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 12 September 2016 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 10 September 2016 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 9 September 2016 (2016) ... (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2019 The Very Very Best of the 70s (TV Series)
Himself
- Amazing Toys (2019) ... Himself
- Sci-Fi Movies (2019) ... Himself
- Teen Flicks (2019) ... Himself
- Action TV Shows (2019) ... Himself
 2013-2019 Good Day L.A. (TV Series)
Himself - TMZ Reporter / Himself - Entertainment Reporter / Himself - Panelist
- Episode dated 25 February 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Entertainment Reporter
- Episode dated 11 February 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Entertainment Reporter
- Episode dated 22 June 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Panelist
- Episode dated 7 March 2014 (2014) ... Himself - TMZ Reporter
- Episode dated 27 February 2014 (2014) ... Himself - TMZ Reporter
 2017-2019 Access Daily (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 February 2019 (2019) ... Himself
- Episode dated 25 January 2019 (2019) ... Himself
- Episode dated 7 May 2018 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode dated 23 April 2018 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode dated 16 April 2018 (2018) ... Himself
 2017-2018 Access Hollywood (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #22.205 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #22.121 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #22.85 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode #22.77 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode #22.47 (2017) ... Himself
 2017 Dish Nation (TV Series)
Himself - Guest Co-Host / Himself - Guest Host / Himself - Guest Co-host
- Episode #5.158 (2017) ... Himself - Guest Host
- Episode #5.125 (2017) ... Himself - Guest Co-host
- Episode #5.124 (2017) ... Himself - Guest Co-Host
- Episode #5.123 (2017) ... Himself - Guest Co-Host
- Episode #5.122 (2017) ... Himself - Guest Co-Host
 2007-2016 TMZ on TV (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 25 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 24 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 23 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 22 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2015-2016 Dr. Drew on Call (TV Series)
Himself - TMZ Reporter
- Episode dated 9 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself - TMZ Reporter
- Episode dated 25 May 2016 (2016) ... Himself - TMZ Reporter
- Episode dated 11 May 2016 (2016) ... Himself - TMZ Reporter
- Episode dated 2 February 2015 (2015) ... Himself - TMZ Reporter
 2011 American Idol (TV Series)
Himself
- 1 of 9 Voted Off (2011) ... Himself
 2009 Fox and Friends (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 June 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2008-2009 Showbiz Tonight (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Correspondent
- Episode dated 26 June 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 25 June 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 11 September 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Correspondent
- Episode dated 2 September 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Correspondent
 2009 Lou Dobbs Tonight (TV Series)
Himself - Correspondent
- Episode dated 25 June 2009 (2009) ... Himself - Correspondent
 2009 On the Record w/ Brit Hume (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 June 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 The Strategy Room (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 June 2009 (2009) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His middle name is "Loy". See more »

Trademark:

George Takei like laugh. See more »

Nickname:

The Nimble Gymnast See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed