No photo available. Represent Gazebo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 82,413 this week

Gazebo

Gazebo was born on February 18, 1960 in Beirut, Lebanon. See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 86 people
created 19 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gazebo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Vacanze di Natale Soundtrack
(1983)
CJ7 Soundtrack
(2008)
Angelina: The Movie Soundtrack
(1992)
Barrow Gang BC Soundtrack
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2018 Amici come prima (performer: "Dolce Vita") / (writer: "Dolce Vita")
 2017 Master of None (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Le Nozze (2017) ... (writer: "Dolce Vita")
 2014 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.13 (2014) ... (lyrics: "Dolce vita")
 2009 Welcome to the 80's (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- House-Nation und Acid-Parties (2009) ... (performer: "I Like Chopin" - as Gazebo)
 2008 CJ7 (music: "I Like Chopin") / (writer: "I Like Chopin")
 2006 Cesko hledá SuperStar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sesté finále (2006) ... (writer: "I Like Chopin")
 1992 Angelina: The Movie (performer: "I Like Chopin")
 1985 Barrow Gang BC (performer: "Telephone Mama")
  Tocata (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1984) (writer - 1 episode, 1984)
- Episode dated 25 December 1984 (1984) ... (performer: "I Like Chopin", "Telephone Mama", "For Anita") / (writer: "I Like Chopin", "Telephone Mama", "For Anita")
 1983 Vacanze di Natale (lyrics: "Dolce Vita", "I Like Chopin" - as Mazzolini) / (music: "Dolce Vita", "I Like Chopin" - as Mazzolini) / (performer: "I Like Chopin")
 1983 Gazebo: I Like Chopin (Video short) (performer: "I Like Chopin") / (writer: "I Like Chopin")
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Gazebo' | Gacebo | Paul Mazzolini
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed