Don Christopher (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,601 this week
Clip
0:48 | Clip
Don Christopher was born in Adelaide, South Australia and in 2005 moved to Sydney, New South Wales to become a graduate of the National Institute of Dramatic Art. Since graduating from NIDA in 2007, he was cast as Jim Sivilich in the Screentime and Network Ten tele-movie The Informant directed by Peter Andrikidis in 2008. In 2009, he then went on ... See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Christopher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Informant Jim Sivilich
(2008)
Crownies Eddie Funk
(2011)
Terra Nova Karem McMillen
(2011)
Close Your Eyes Delaney
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2012/I Close Your Eyes (Short)
Delaney
 2011 Terra Nova (TV Series)
Karem McMillen
- The Runaway (2011) ... Karem McMillen
 2011 At Home with Julia (TV Series)
Steve's Friend Gareth
- The Leaker (2011) ... Steve's Friend Gareth
 2011 Crownies (TV Series)
Eddie Funk
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Eddie Funk
 2011 L.A. Noire (Video Game)
Errol Schroeder (voice, uncredited)
 2010 Sentience (Short)
Hugh
 2010 Home and Away (TV Series)
Agent Pearson
- Episode #1.5080 (2010) ... Agent Pearson
 2009 Being in Heaven
Detective
 2009/II Blind Date (Short)
Bartender
 2009 All Saints (TV Series)
Chris Callaway
- Pushed Too Far (2009) ... Chris Callaway
 2009 Packed to the Rafters (TV Series)
Gavin
- Having It All (2009) ... Gavin
 2008 The Informant (TV Movie)
Jim Sivilich
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2009/II Blind Date (Short) (performer: "I Ain't Got Nobody")
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2007 The Go-Getter (special thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Don Christopher Kountouris

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed