STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,981,479 this week

Michael T. Flynn (II)


Michael T. Flynn was born in December 1958 in Middletown, Rhode Island, USA as Michael Thomas Flynn. He has been married to Lori Andrade since 1981. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in Middletown, Rhode Island, USA

Marin Hinkle Can't Wait for This Prequel

The star of "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" was blown away to find out an iconic TV show is getting a movie prequel.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael T. Flynn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2010)
(2017)
Frontline Himself - Director of Intelligence, ISAF
(2009-2018)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (19 credits)
 2018 The Fourth Estate (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Matters of Fact (2018) ... Himself
 2017 The USA vs. Bergdahl (Documentary)
Himself
 2017 Notre histoire est politique (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Bachar, moi ou le chaos (2017) ... Himself
 2016 Justice w/Judge Jeanine (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 5 November 2016 (2016) ... Himself (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
- Episode dated 30 October 2016 (2016) ... Himself (voice, as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
 2016 Sunday Morning Futures with Maria Bartiromo (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 2 October 2016 (2016) ... Himself (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
 2016 Fox and Friends (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Former Defense Intelligence Agency Director / Himself - Author, The Field of Fight / ...
- Episode dated 30 September 2016 (2016) ... Himself (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
- Episode dated 24 September 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Former Defense Intelligence Agency Director (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
- Episode dated 15 July 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Author, The Field of Fight (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
- Episode dated 22 June 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Former Director, Defense Intelligence Agency (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
 2016 Meet the Press with Chuck Todd (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #66.57 (2016) ... Himself (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
- Episode dated 7 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
 2016 Outnumbered (TV Series)
Himself - Guest Co-Host
- Episode dated 1 September 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Guest Co-Host (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
 2016 CBS This Morning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.183 (2016) ... Himself (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
 2016 Real Time with Bill Maher (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #14.26 (2016) ... Himself - Guest
 2016 America's Election HQ (TV Series)
Himself - Speaker
- Episode dated 18 July 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Speaker (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
 2016 On the Record w/ Brit Hume (TV Series)
Himself - Former Director, Defense Intelligence Agency
- Episode dated 17 July 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Former Director, Defense Intelligence Agency (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
 2016 This Week (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 July 2016 (2016) ... Himself (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
- Episode dated 3 July 2016 (2016) ... Himself (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
 2015 Special Report with Bret Baier (TV Series)
Himself - Former Director, Defense Intelligence Agency
- Episode dated 20 May 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Former Director, Defense Intelligence Agency (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
 2015 FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (TV Series)
Himself - Former Director, Defense Intelligence Agency
- Episode dated 29 March 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Former Director, Defense Intelligence Agency (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
- Episode dated 8 February 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Former Director, Defense Intelligence Agency (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
 2015 Fox Files (TV Series)
Himself - Former Director, Defense Intelligence Agency
- Unholy War: The March of ISIS (2015) ... Himself - Former Director, Defense Intelligence Agency (as Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn)
 2010 Battle for America (Documentary)
Himself (as Michael Flynn)
 2009-2010 Hannity (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 14 June 2010 (2010) ... Himself (as Michael Flynn)
- Episode dated 10 September 2009 (2009) ... Himself (as Michael Flynn)
 2009 Frontline (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Director of Intelligence, ISAF
- Obama's War (2009) ... Himself - Director of Intelligence, ISAF
Show Show Archive footage (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of book, "The Field of Fight".

Publicity Listings:

10 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

General Michael Flynn | Lt. Gen Michael Flynn | Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn | Michael Flynn | Mike Flynn

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Resigned as the National Security Adviser under President Donald Trump [February 13, 2017]. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed