Brie Bella


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 428 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Brie Bella was born on November 21, 1983 in San Diego, California, USA as Brianna Monique Garcia-Colace. She is an actress and producer, known for WWE SmackDown Live (1999), WWE Main Event (2012) and Jerry Lawler's Memphis Wrestling (2010). She has been married to Bryan Danielson since April 11, 2014. They have one child. See full bio »

Linda Hamilton Reveals Her Most Reckless Act on a Film

Linda Hamilton pulls back the curtain on her career in a round of "Fill in the Blank."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 75 images
updated 31 Aug 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 images
created 11 Oct 2018
 
a list of 38 people
created 10 Feb 2012
 
a list of 43 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 17 Jun 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brie Bella's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

WWE SmackDown Live Brie Bella
(2008-2019)
WWE Main Event Brie Bella
(2013-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2008-2019 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Triple Threat Tag Team Match (2018) ... Brie Bella
- WWE SummerSlam 2018 Fallout (2018) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #18.31 (2016) ... Brie Bella
 2018 Total Divas (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Unbreakable Force (2018) ... Brie Bella
- A Sisterhood Beyond Blood (2018) ... Brie Bella
- Hate is a Strong Word (2018) ... Brie Bella
- Chase Your Dreams (2018) ... Brie Bella
- Welcome to Miami (2018) ... Brie Bella
 2009-2018 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Countdown to WWE Evolution (2018) ... Brie Bella
- WWE Super Show-Down Fallout (2018) ... Brie Bella
- Countdown to WWE Super Show-Down (2018) ... Brie Bella
- The Road to WWE Super Show-Down Begins (2018) ... Brie Bella
 2018 WWE 2K19 (Video Game)
Brie Bella (voice)
 2018 WWE SummerSlam (TV Special)
Brie Bella
 2016 WrestleMania 32 (TV Special)
Brie Bella
 2013-2015 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Episode #4.21 (2015) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #4.18 (2015) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #4.16 (2015) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #4.10 (2015) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #4.8 (2015) ... Brie Bella
 2015 WrestleMania 31 (TV Special)
Brie Bella
 2015 The Flintstones & WWE: Stone Age Smackdown (Video)
Brie Boulder (voice)
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game)
Brie Bella (voice)
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Special)
Brie Bella
 2014 Psych (TV Series)
Bella Twin #2
- A Nightmare on State Street (2014) ... Bella Twin #2
 2014 Trey Songz: Na Na (Video short)
 2013 SummerSlam (TV Special)
Brie Bella
 2012 My Holiday Project (Video short)
Leader Scout
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Brie Bella (voice)
 2009-2012 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Episode dated 12 April 2012 (2012) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 2 February 2012 (2012) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 26 January 2012 (2012) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 12 January 2012 (2012) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 27 October 2011 (2011) ... Brie Bella
 2011-2012 Clash Time (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Mania Mania (2012) ... Brie Bella
- Turin (2011) ... Brie Bella
 2012 Treat Your Lady Right (Video short)
Brie Bella
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Brie Bella (voice)
 2011 Sonidos Del Barrio Music Video (Short)
Party Girl 1 (as Briana Garcia)
 2011 WWE Money in the Bank (TV Special)
Brie Bella
 2010-2011 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Episode #4.6 (2011) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #3.13 (2010) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #3.12 (2010) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #3.11 (2010) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #3.10 (2010) ... Brie Bella
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Brie Bella (voice)
 2010 Wrestling's Highest Flyers (Video)
Brie B.
 2010 Jerry Lawler's Memphis Wrestling (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Episode dated 5 June 2010 (2010) ... Brie Bella
 2009 ECW on Sci-Fi (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Episode dated 25 August 2009 (2009) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 9 July 2009 (2009) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 30 June 2009 (2009) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 31 March 2009 (2009) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 24 March 2009 (2009) ... Brie Bella
 2009 The 25th Anniversary of WrestleMania (TV Special)
Brie Bella
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (87 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Bella Twins | Brianna Bella | Bella | Brie | Briana Garcia

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At Summerslam 2014, Brie lost her match against Stephanie McMahon, after she was attacked, and betrayed, by her twin sister, Nikki Bella. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed