No photo available. Represent Anita Tijoux? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 565,775 this week

Anita Tijoux

Anita Tijoux was born as Anamaría Merino Tijoux. She has been married to Jon Grandcamp since February 2019. See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anita Tijoux's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Our Brand Is Crisis Soundtrack
(2015)
Fugitives Soundtrack
Jailbreak Pact Composer
(2020)
Breaking Bad Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2017/IV Valentina (performer: "1977")
 2016 Much Ado About Nothing (performer: "Sacar la voz") / (writer: "Sacar la voz")
 2015 Our Brand Is Crisis (performer: "La Calle" - as Ana Tijoux) / (writer: "La Calle" - as Anamaria Tijoux)
 2014 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Latin Night (2014) ... ("1977")
  Che tempo che fa (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Episode dated 26 April 2014 (2014) ... (performer: "1977" - uncredited) / (writer: "1977" - uncredited)
 2014 Broad City (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Working Girls (2014) ... (performer: "1977" - uncredited)
 2013 Barrio Universitario (performer: "Despabílate") / (writer: "Despabílate" - as Anamaria Merino Tijoux)
 2013 Pura Química (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Julieta Venegas (2013) ... (writer: "Eres para mi")
  SOS: SesioneS Off-Season (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Ana Tijoux (2012) ... (performer: "Un día cualquiera", "A veces", "Problema de 2", "La rosa", "1977") / (writer: "Un día cualquiera", "A veces", "Problema de 2", "La rosa", "1977")
  Capadocia (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Un Gran Lamento (2012) ... (performer: "Sacar la voz") / (writer: "Sacar la voz")
  Soltera Otra Vez (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Soltera otra vez (2012) ... (performer: "Eres para mí" - uncredited) / (writer: "Eres para mí" - uncredited)
 2012 Ritmo Machine featuring Ana Tijoux and Sick Jacken: La Calle (Video short) (performer: "La Calle" - as Ana Tijoux)
 2012 Young and Wild (performer: "Shock") / (writer: "Shock")
 2011 Concierto para Violeta (TV Special) (performer: "Arriba quemando el sol", "Parral", "Gracias a la vida")
  Fugitives (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (performer: "1977") / (writer: "1977")
  Cadena Nacional (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode dated 6 October 2011 (2011) ... (performer: "Shock") / (writer: "Shock")
  Breaking Bad (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Shotgun (2011) ... (performer: "1977") / (writer: "1977")
  Antipop (TV Mini-Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Hip Hop en Chile (2010) ... (performer: "La rosa de los vientos") / (writer: "La rosa de los vientos")
 2010 FIFA Soccer 11 (Video Game) (performer: "1977") / (writer: "1977")
  Movistar Música (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Anita Tijoux (2009) ... (performer: "Un día cualquiera", "La rosa de los vientos", "Despabílate", "En paro", "Gol", "Parral") / (writer: "Un día cualquiera", "La rosa de los vientos", "Despabílate", "En paro", "Gol", "Parral")
 2003 Sub Terra (performer: "Lo que tú me das")
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Makiza | Ana Tijoux
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son called Luciano (born in 2005). See more »

Nickname:

Anita

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed