Jodie Comer


STARmeter
Top 500
Down 40 this week
Trailer
1:02 | Trailer
Jodie Comer was born on March 11, 1993 in Liverpool, Merseyside, England. She is known for her work on Killing Eve (2018), Doctor Foster: A Woman Scorned (2015) and Thirteen (2016). See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The White Princess
In Bed with the Enemy (S1, Ep1)
Sat, Dec 14 10:09 AM PST on STARZ (622)
The White Princess
Hearts and Minds (S1, Ep2)
Sat, Dec 14 11:09 AM PST on STARZ (622)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 100 people
updated 2 months ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 11 images
updated 11 months ago
 
a list of 6 images
updated 04 Dec 2018
 
a list of 10 images
updated 12 Jul 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 24 Oct 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 
list image
a list of 31 people
created 16 Aug 2017
 
a list of 28 people
created 02 Dec 2017
 
a list of 33 people
created 29 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jodie Comer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Who Is Emmy Winner Jodie Comer?

Before her Emmy-winning turn as assassin Villanelle in "Killing Eve," where else have we seen Jodie Comer? We look at her rise to fame in "No Small Parts."

Watch the video

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Killing Eve Villanelle
(2018-2020)
Doctor Foster: A Woman Scorned Kate Parks / Kate
(2015-2017)
Thirteen Ivy Moxam
(2016)
Rillington Place Beryl Evans
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2020 Free Guy (post-production)
Molotov Girl
 2018-2020 Killing Eve (TV Series)
Villanelle
- Episode #3.1 (2020) ... Villanelle
- You're Mine (2019) ... Villanelle
- Wide Awake (2019) ... Villanelle
- I Hope You Like Missionary! (2019) ... Villanelle
- Smell Ya Later (2019) ... Villanelle
 2018 Snatches: Moments from Women's Lives (TV Mini-Series)
Linda
- Bovril Pam (2018) ... Linda
 2015-2017 Doctor Foster: A Woman Scorned (TV Series)
Kate Parks / Kate
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Kate
- Episode #2.3 (2017) ... Kate
- Episode #2.2 (2017) ... Kate
- Episode #2.1 (2017) ... Kate
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Kate Parks
 2017 England Is Mine
Christine
 2017 The White Princess (TV Mini-Series)
Elizabeth of York
- Old Curses (2017) ... Elizabeth of York
- Two Kings (2017) ... Elizabeth of York
- English Blood on English Soil (2017) ... Elizabeth of York
- Traitors (2017) ... Elizabeth of York
- Burgundy (2017) ... Elizabeth of York
 2016 Rillington Place (TV Mini-Series)
Beryl Evans
- Tim (2016) ... Beryl Evans
- Ethel (2016) ... Beryl Evans
 2016 Thirteen (TV Mini-Series)
Ivy Moxam
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Ivy Moxam
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Ivy Moxam
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Ivy Moxam
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Ivy Moxam
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Ivy Moxam
 2015 Lady Chatterley's Lover (TV Movie)
Ivy Bolton
 2013-2015 My Mad Fat Diary (TV Series)
Chloe Gemell / Chloe
- Voodoo (2015) ... Chloe
- Rewind (2015) ... Chloe Gemell
- Who Is Stan Ford? (2015) ... Chloe Gemell
- Glue (2014) ... Chloe
- Not I (2014) ... Chloe Gemell
 2014 Remember Me (TV Mini-Series)
Hannah Ward
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Hannah Ward
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Hannah Ward
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Hannah Ward
 2014 Inspector George Gently (TV Series)
Justine Leyland
- Blue for Bluebird (2014) ... Justine Leyland
 2013 In T'Vic (Short)
 2013 Vera (TV Series)
Izzy Rawlins
- Young Gods (2013) ... Izzy Rawlins
 2013 Law & Order: UK (TV Series)
Jess Hays
- Fatherly Love (2013) ... Jess Hays
 2012-2013 Coming Up (TV Series)
Gemma / Cat Sullivan
- Big Girl (2013) ... Gemma
- Postcode Lottery (2012) ... Cat Sullivan
 2012 Casualty (TV Series)
Maddy Eldon
- I'll See You in My Dreams (2012) ... Maddy Eldon
 2012 Good Cop (TV Mini-Series)
Amy
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Amy
 2012 The Last Bite (Short)
Marcy
 2012 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Eve Gilston
- Fear: Part 2 (2012) ... Eve Gilston
- Fear: Part 1 (2012) ... Eve Gilston
 2012 Doctors (TV Series)
Kelly Lowther
- Another Day, Another Dollar (2012) ... Kelly Lowther
 2011 Justice (TV Mini-Series)
Sharna Mulhearne / Sharna
- Last Call for Love (2011) ... Sharna Mulhearne
- The Secret's Out (2011) ... Sharna Mulhearne
- There But for the Grace Of... (2011) ... Sharna Mulhearne
- Like Father Like Son (2011) ... Sharna
- This Town (2011) ... Sharna
 2010 Waterloo Road (TV Series)
Sarah Evans
- Episode #6.3 (2010) ... Sarah Evans
 2010 Holby City (TV Series)
Ellie Jenkins
- Promises (2010) ... Ellie Jenkins
 2008 The Royal Today (TV Series)
Leanne
- Episode #1.41 (2008) ... Leanne
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

@jodiemcomer

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't know if it's the way I've been brought up or if it's because I spend so much time away that I appreciate being at home so much. See more »

Trivia:

As of 2019 still lives with her parents Jimmy and Donna in Liverpool where her dad works for Everton Football Club. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed