No photo available. Represent Michael Buckley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,529,280 this week

Michael Buckley (VI)

Michael Buckley was born on June 8, 1975 in Connecticut, USA. He is an actor, known for What the Buck?! (2007), The Irate Gamer (2007) and The Station (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Buckley's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

What the Buck?! Whatthebuck / Himself
(2007)
The Irate Gamer Whatthebuck
(2008)
The Station Whatthebuck
(2009)
Haxors 2050 Producer
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Director | Editor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
  The Extra Bad Movie (announced)
J.B. - Angry Director
 2013 My Gay Roommate (TV Series)
Uncle Buck
- Uncle Buck (2013) ... Uncle Buck
 2012 The Annoying Orange (TV Series)
Flower
- Annoying Orange Comedy Roast! (2012) ... Flower (voice)
 2009 Electric Spoofaloo (TV Series)
Ghost of Tevo Past
- GLEE: Too Hot for TV! (2009) ... Ghost of Tevo Past
- Devoneezer Scrooge (2009) ... Ghost of Tevo Past
 2009 The Station (TV Series)
Whatthebuck
- Zombies Take Over (2009) ... Whatthebuck
 2008 The Irate Gamer (TV Series)
Whatthebuck
- Q*BERT (2008) ... Whatthebuck
 2007 What the Buck?! (TV Series)
Whatthebuck
- The Pussycat Dolls Pick New Pussy (2007) ... Whatthebuck
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Table for Two, 2005


Alternate Names:

Buck the Hustler
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed