STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 725,965 this week

Mike Mullen (VI)


Mike Mullen was born on October 4, 1946 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Michael Glenn Mullen. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Mullen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Frontline Himself - Chairman, Joint Chiefs of Staff
(2008-2009)
Terementarî Himself
(2013)
60 Minutes Himself - Chairman, Joint Chiefs of Staff (segment "The Chairman")
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 American Experience (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Death and the Civil War (2012) ... (special thanks)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maikeru Maren | Adm. Michael Mullen | Adm. Mike Mullen | Admiral Michael Mullen | Admiral Mike Mullen | Adm. Mike Mullen Ret.

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (September 2007- ).

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed