Carla Hall (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 265 this week
Trailer
3:43 | Trailer
Carla Hall was born on May 12, 1964 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA as Carla Patrice Hall. She is an actress, known for Girls Trip (2017), The Comeback (2005) and Mall Santa. She has been married to Matthew D. Lyons since April 29, 2006. See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Beat Bobby Flay
Salty and Sweet (S12, Ep12)
Thu, Jan 30 3:00 PM PST on FOOD (056)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 26 Nov 2014
 
a list of 1466 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
a list of 2773 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 115 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 125 people
created 12 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carla Hall's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Girls Trip Carla Hall
(2017)
The Comeback Carla Hall
(2014)
Mall Santa Diedra
The Chew Herself - Co-Host / Herself - Co-Hostess / Announcer
(2011-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2018 General Hospital (TV Series)
Cook Two
- Episode #1.14085 (2018) ... Cook Two
- Episode #1.14082 (2018) ... Cook Two
 2018 Nashville (TV Series)
Carla Hall
- Sometimes You Just Can't Win (2018) ... Carla Hall
 2017 Girls Trip
Carla Hall
 2017 The Lion Guard (TV Series)
Mpishi
- Ono and the Egg (2017) ... Mpishi (voice)
 2016 BoJack Horseman (TV Series)
Spaghetti Scientist Carla Hall
- That Went Well (2016) ... Spaghetti Scientist Carla Hall (voice)
 2016/I The Passion (TV Movie)
Food Clerk
 2014 The Comeback (TV Series)
Carla Hall
- Valerie Makes a Pilot (2014) ... Carla Hall
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her cookbook, "Cooking with Love: Comfort Food That Hugs You". See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 10 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Chef Carla Hall

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Caterer. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed