LaMarcus Aldridge

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,092 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
LaMarcus Aldridge was born on July 19, 1985 in Dallas, Texas, USA as LaMarcus Nurae Aldridge. He is an actor, known for Portlandia (2011), Night School: Dream Team (2018) and The NBA on TNT (1988). See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 16 people
created 21 Mar 2014
 
a list of 128 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of LaMarcus Aldridge's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Portlandia LaMarcus Aldridge
(2012-2014)
(2018)
(2018)
NBA on YES Self
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2018 Night School: Dream Team (Short)
LaMarcus
 2012-2014 Portlandia (TV Series)
LaMarcus Aldridge
- Trail Blazers (2014) ... LaMarcus Aldridge
- Feminist Book Store 10th Anniversary (2012) ... LaMarcus Aldridge
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2019 NBA on YES (TV Series)
Self
 2018 The NBA on TNT (TV Series)
Self
- NBA All Star Game 2018 (2018) ... Self
 2015 2015 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 2015 American Express Pivot (Video documentary short)
Self
 2010-2011 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self - Alone with Rome / Portland Trail Blazers / Self
- LaMarcus Aldridge/Drew Sharp (2011) ... Self - Alone with Rome / Portland Trail Blazers
- Episode dated 8 February 2010 (2010) ... Self
 2009 Ripcity Stories (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Self
 2008/I Mania (Documentary)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014-2015 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - NBA Player / Self - Portland Trail Blazers / Self - Chicago Bulls
- Episode dated 7 July 2015 (2015) ... Self - NBA Player
- Episode dated 6 July 2015 (2015) ... Self - NBA Player
- Episode dated 3 July 2015 (2015) ... Self - NBA Player
- Episode dated 2 July 2015 (2015) ... Self - Chicago Bulls
- Episode dated 1 July 2015 (2015) ... Self - NBA Player

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 11" (2.11 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Second overall pick in the 2006 NBA draft by the Chicago Bulls out of the University of Texas-Austin. The Bulls then traded his draft rights to the Portland Trail Blazers. See more »

Nickname:

LMA

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed