No photo available. Represent Hara Patnaik? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 579,114 this week

Hara Patnaik (I) (1958–2015)

Hara Patnaik was born on October 12, 1958 in Cuttack, Odisha, India. He was an actor and director, known for Daiba Daudi (1990), Thank You Bhagban (2006) and Sathire (2004). He was married to Jharana Pattnaik and Jharana. He died on January 13, 2015 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 569 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hara Patnaik's work have you seen?

Known For

Daiba Daudi Sukant / Ranjit
(1990)
(2006)
Sathire Police Inspector Sidharth Das
(2004)
Yashoda Director
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (85 credits)
 2013 Prema Sabuthu Balaban
Inspector Bhujang
 2012 Om Sai Ram
 2010 Tu Tha Mun Jauchi Rushi
Minister
 2010 Om Namaha Shivaya
Kalu Khan
 2010 Tora More Jodi Sundara
Hara Patnaik
 2010 To Akhire Mun
Major Harish Patnaik
 2009 Kurukshetra
 2008 Chaati Chiri Dele Tu..
Tantrik
 2007 Agnisikha
Naresh Choudhury
 2007 Mauda Mani
 2007 Nari Nuhen Tu Narayani
Animesh Choudhury
 2007 Pagal Premi
Singer in Item soing
 2006 Arjun
 2006 Thank You Bhagban
Ranjit
 2005 Agni Parikshya
Hara Patnaik
 2005 Arjun
Bhiku / Bikram Dada
 2005 I Love You
Bikram
 2005 Prathama Prema
Promod
 2005 To Paain
Ashok
 2004 Mastan
 2004 Sathire
Police Inspector Sidharth Das
 2003 Bahudibe Mo Jaga Balia
Udaya Rai
 2003 Je Panche Para Manda
Inspector
 2003 Suna Sankhali
Bhanu Pratap
 2003 Sabata Maa
Prem
 2003 Matrushakti
Shatrujeet
 2002/I Wrong Number
Kalia
 2002 Samaya Chakare Sansara Ratha
Suresh Mansingh
 2002 Pua Mora Jagata Jita
Ranjit Mohanty
 2002 Sindura Nuhein Khela Ghara
Bikram Baliyar Singh
 2001 Dharma Debata
 2001 Mo Kola To Jhulana
Bikram Samantrai
 2000 Dui Bon
 2000 Kasia Kapila
 1999 Kala Chakra
 1999 Katha Kahiba Mo Matha Sindoor
Baba Mahakal / Prem
 1999 Krishna Kaberi
Kumar
 1999 Paradesi Babu
 1999 Suna Harini
Bikram Baliarsingh
 1999 Kie Pochhiba Maa Aakhi Ra Luha
Dhaneswar Paikrai
 1999 Kalki Abatar
Bikram
 1997 Ganga Jamuna
Ranjeet
 1997 Ram Laxman
 1997 Suna Sansar
 1996 Pua Moro Bhola Shankara
Ajay Patnaik
 1996 Suhaga Sindura
Ranjit
 1995 Sabitri
Sangram
 1995 Suna Panjuri
Binod
 1993 Bhagya Hate Doro
Bikram
 1992 Baadshah
 1992/II Maa
Dibakar
 1992 Panjur Bhitare Sari
Sanjay
 1992 Mukti Tirtha
 1991 Aama Ghara Aama Sansara
Binod Patnaik
 1991 Bastra Haran
Ranjit Choudhury
 1990 Kalia Bharasa
 1990 Maa Mate Shakti De
Jiban
 1990 Daiba Daudi
Sukant / Ranjit
 1988 Suna Chadhei
Kishor Nayak
 1986 Jor Jar Mulak Tar
Ranjit
 1983 Subarna Sita
Show Show Director (24 credits)
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hara Pattanaik | Hara Pattanayak
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed