STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 115,333 this week

Charlotte Hawkins (II)


Charlotte Hawkins was born on May 16, 1975 in Chichester, West Sussex, England as Charlotte Mary Hawkins. She is known for her work on Burnt (2015), Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (2017) and Action Team (2018). She has been married to Mark Herbert since September 6, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1375 people
created 25 Jun 2018
 
a list of 270 people
created 15 Apr 2013
 
a list of 919 people
created 15 Jul 2018
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlotte Hawkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Burnt TV Presenter
(2015)
Sharknado 5: Global Swarming Charlotte Hawkins
(2017)
Action Team News reader
(2018)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2018 Action Team (TV Series)
News reader
- Push the Button (2018) ... News reader
 2017 Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (TV Movie)
Charlotte Hawkins
 2015/I Burnt
TV Presenter
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

CharlotteHawkns | charlottehawkins1

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 39, a daughter named Ella Rose Herbert on February 8, 2015. Child's father is her husband, Mark Herbert. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed