Iwan Rheon


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 344 this week
Trailer
0:55 | Trailer
Iwan Rheon (born 13 May 1985) is a Welsh actor, singer and musician, best known for portraying Ramsay Bolton in the HBO series Game of Thrones (2011), Simon Bellamy in the E4 series Misfits (2009) and Ash Weston in the ITV sitcom Vicious (2013). Rheon was born in Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire. When he was five years old, his family moved to Cardiff. ... See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Family Guy
Petey IV (S16, Ep7)
Fri, Apr 10 6:30 PM PDT on FREFRM (066)
Family Guy
Petey IV (S16, Ep7)
Tue, Apr 14 7:00 PM PDT on FXX (089)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 267 people
updated 06 Jul 2018
 
a list of 11 images
updated 03 Oct 2017
 
a list of 24 images
updated 16 Oct 2017
 
a list of 8 images
updated 24 Sep 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 
a list of 24 images
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 35 images
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iwan Rheon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Game of Thrones Ramsay Bolton / Ramsay Snow
(2013-2016)
Misfits Simon Bellamy
(2009-2011)
The Dirt Mick Mars
(2019)
Inhumans Maximus
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2019 Mötley Crüe: Looks That Kill (2019 Version) (Video short)
Mick Mars
 2017-2019 Riviera (TV Series)
Adam Clios
- Episode #2.10 (2019) ... Adam Clios
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... Adam Clios
- Oeil pour oeil (2017) ... Adam Clios
- La Clé (2017) ... Adam Clios
- Le Don (2017) ... Adam Clios
 2019/II Four (Short)
The Hitman
 2019 The Dirt
Mick Mars
 2019 Berlin, I Love You
Greg
 2018 Figures of Speech (TV Mini-Series)
Iwan
- History Will Absolve Me (2018) ... Iwan
 2018/II Mission of Honor
Jan Zumbach 'Donald'
 2017 Family Guy (TV Series)
George Harrison / John Lennon / Ring Announcer
- Petey IV (2017) ... George Harrison / John Lennon / Ring Announcer (voice)
 2017 Inhumans (TV Series)
Maximus
- ...And Finally: Black Bolt (2017) ... Maximus
- Havoc in the Hidden Land (2017) ... Maximus
- The Gentleman's Name is Gorgon (2017) ... Maximus
- Make Way for... Medusa (2017) ... Maximus
 2017 Daisy Winters
Doug
 2017 Alien Invasion: S.U.M.1
S.U.M.1
 2017 Urban Myths (TV Series)
Adolf Hitler
- Hitler the Artist (2017) ... Adolf Hitler
 2013-2016 Game of Thrones (TV Series)
Ramsay Bolton / Ramsay Snow
- Battle of the Bastards (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- Book of the Stranger (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- Oathbreaker (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- Home (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- The Red Woman (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
 2013-2016 Vicious (TV Series)
Ash Weston
- The Finale (2016) ... Ash Weston
- Wedding (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Flatmates (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Stag Do (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Ballroom (2015) ... Ash Weston
 2015 Mermaid's Song
Randall
 2015 Residue (TV Mini-Series)
Jonas
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Jonas
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Jonas
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Jonas
 2015 Residue
Jonas
 2014 Game of Thrones: A Telltale Games Series (Video Game)
Ramsay Snow (voice)
 2014 Our Girl (TV Series)
Smurf
- Heroes (2014) ... Smurf
- Love (2014) ... Smurf
- Changes (2014) ... Smurf
- Feelings (2014) ... Smurf
- Time (2014) ... Smurf
 2014 Under Milk Wood (TV Movie)
Drowned / Evans the Death
 2013 The Liberator
Daniel O'Leary
 2012 Wasteland
Dempsey
 2012 The Back of Beyond (Short)
Petesy
 2012 Boys on Film 8: Cruel Britannia
Luka (segment "I Don't Care")
 2010-2012 Grandma's House (TV Series)
Ben Theodore
 2009-2011 Misfits (TV Series)
Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.8 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.7 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.6 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.5 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.4 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
 2011 Misfits: Erazer (Video)
Simon Bellamy
 2011 Wild Bill
Pill
 2011 Resistance
George
 2011 Secret Diary of a Call Girl (TV Series)
Lewis
- Episode #4.8 (2011) ... Lewis
 2010 Coming Up (TV Series)
Luka
- I Don't Care (2010) ... Luka
 2006 Caerdydd (TV Series)
Daniel
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Daniel
 2004 Pobol y Cwm (TV Series)
Macsen White
- OB Cafe (2004) ... Macsen White
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage musical - Spring Awakening - playing Moritz, at the Lyric Hammersmith Theatre, London and in the West End. See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I must come across as this terrible neurotic case with issues, I keep getting cast that way. See more »

Trivia:

His name is a Welsh variant of "John." His former Misfits co-stars would call him "Iwanny," thus calling him a variant of "Johnny.". See more »

Trademark:

Striking blue eyes See more »

Nickname:

Wales See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed