No photo available. Represent Emmanuel del Real? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 721,470 this week

Emmanuel del Real

Emmanuel del Real has been married to Annia Ezquerro since 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7 people
created 23 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emmanuel del Real's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Y Tu Mamá También Soundtrack
(2001)
(2014)
The Book of Life Soundtrack
(2014)
Under Suspicion Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Composer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2018 Pasapalabra (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
 2017 Televisión registrada (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 October 2017 (2017) ... (writer: "Eres")
 2014 The Book of Life (writer: "El Aparato" - as Emmanuel del Real Diaz)
 2014 Guapas (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Ladies Night (2014) ... (performer: "Limosna" - uncredited)
 2010 SesioneS con Alejandro Franco (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Café Tacvba (2010) ... (writer: "Quiero ver", "Esta vez", "Volver a comenzar", "Chica banda / Ciclón")
 2006 Fuera del cielo (performer: "16 de Febrero") / (writer: "16 de Febrero")
 2005 In Bed (performer: "Aunque sea") / (writer: "Aunque sea")
 2004 Locas de amor (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... (writer: "Las flores" - uncredited)
 2001 Y Tu Mamá También (writer: "Insomnio")
 2000 Crónica de un desayuno (performer: "Un Poco Más") / (writer: "Un Poco Más")
 2000 Under Suspicion (writer: "La Diez" - as Emanuel Del Real Diaz)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Re" (w/Café Tacvba) - Warner Music See more »

Alternate Names:

Café Tacuba | Café Tacvba
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became a father for the 2nd time at age 45 when his girlfriend Annia Ezquerro gave birth to their son Lázaro del Real on August 7, 2014. See more »

Nickname:

Meme

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed