Tom Austen (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 102 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Tom was born on September 15 1988 and brought up in Taunton, Somerset, where his parents still live. He attended Queen's College, Taunton where he says his interest in acting was encouraged and in 2006 he enrolled on the two year course at the Guildhall School of Music in Drama. On graduating he had small roles in 'Shameless' and 'Misfits' but ... See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in May

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Brighton Rock
Thu, May 28 8:15 AM PDT on FLIX (602)
Brighton Rock
Fri, Jun 05 4:30 AM PDT on FLIX (602)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 225 images
updated 23 Sep 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 19 Mar 2019
 
a list of 41 people
created 13 Nov 2016
 
a list of 26 people
created 31 Oct 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 05 May 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 24 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Austen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Batman: Arkham VR Tim Drake / Robin
(2016)
Misfits Pete
(2012)
The Royals Jasper
(2015-2018)
Grantchester Guy Hopkins
(2014-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2020 Marvel's Helstrom (TV Series) (pre-production)
Daimon Helstrom (2020)
 2020 The Bold Type (TV Series)
Cody
- The Space Between (2020) ... Cody
- To Peg or Not to Peg (2020) ... Cody
- Tearing Down the Donut Wall (2020) ... Cody
 2019 No 89 (Short)
John
 2014-2017 Grantchester (TV Series)
Guy Hopkins
- Episode #3.3 (2017) ... Guy Hopkins
- Episode #3.2 (2017) ... Guy Hopkins (uncredited)
- Episode #3.1 (2017) ... Guy Hopkins
- Episode #2.6 (2016) ... Guy Hopkins
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... Guy Hopkins
 2017 Bitter Harvest
Taras
 2016 Batman: Arkham VR (Video Game)
Tim Drake / Robin (voice)
 2015 Unforgotten (TV Series)
Josh Cross
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Josh Cross
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Josh Cross
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Josh Cross
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Josh Cross
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Josh Cross
 2014 Ironclad: Battle for Blood
Guy the Squire
 2013 Poirot (TV Series)
Ted Williams
- The Labours of Hercules (2013) ... Ted Williams
 2013 London Irish (TV Mini-Series)
Martin
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Martin
 2013 Legendary
Scott
 2013 Jo (TV Mini-Series)
Bayard
- The Catacombes (2013) ... Bayard
- The Opera (2013) ... Bayard
- Le Marais (2013) ... Bayard
- Place Vendôme (2013) ... Bayard
- Invalides (2013) ... Bayard
 2012 Beaver Falls (TV Series)
Mac
- Episode #2.6 (2012) ... Mac
- Episode #2.5 (2012) ... Mac
- Episode #2.4 (2012) ... Mac
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... Mac
- Episode #2.2 (2012) ... Mac
 2012 Misfits (TV Series)
Pete
- Episode #4.4 (2012) ... Pete
 2012 The Borgias (TV Series)
Raffaello
- World of Wonders (2012) ... Raffaello
- Truth and Lies (2012) ... Raffaello
- The Siege at Forli (2012) ... Raffaello
- Day of Ashes (2012) ... Raffaello
 2011 Hollyoaks Later (TV Series)
Ed Wolfe
- Episode #4.5 (2011) ... Ed Wolfe
 2011 Crossharbour (Short)
Man
 2011 Doctors (TV Series)
Jonathan Bone
- Charming (2011) ... Jonathan Bone
 2010 E'gad, Zombies! (Short)
Gallant / Zombie
 2010 Brighton Rock
Mr. Oakes (uncredited)
 2010 Shameless (TV Series)
Anto
- Episode #7.16 (2010) ... Anto
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On royalties: You (Americans) don't have to live with them. We grow up with them, they're there all the time at ceremonial events and other British stuff you guys don't see. I guess because we see them all the time and they're such a big part of our culture, it makes us less interested in them and what they're doing. See more »

Trivia:

Friends with The Royals (2015) co-star Alexandra Park. See more »

Nickname:

Tommy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed