Scott Frerichs

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,211 this week
Trailer
1:47 | Trailer
Scott Frerichs was born on January 20, 1987 in San Bernardino, California, USA. He is known for his work on Broly the Legendary Super Saiyan Abridged (2016), Super Android 13 Abridged (2015) and Hellsing Ultimate Abridged (2010). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 63 people
created 18 Jun 2018
 
a list of 80 people
created 23 Dec 2017
 
a list of 320 people
created 31 Aug 2016
 
a list of 65 people
created 30 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Frerichs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Broly the Legendary Super Saiyan Abridged King Kai / Oolong / Korin / Yajirobe / Trunks / King Vegeta
(2016)
Super Android 13 Abridged Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Hellsing Ultimate Abridged Pip Bernadott / Luke Valentine / Nazi #3 / British Dude 2 / Dick / Edward / Evil Homocidal Priest / Hans / Harry / Luffy / Nazi #1 / Nazi #10 / Nazi #11 / Nazi #12 / Nazi #13 / Nazi #14 / Nazi #15 / Nazi #2 / Nazi #4 / Nazi #5 / Nazi #6 / Nazi #7 / Nazi #8 / Nazi #9 / Older Gentleman in War Meeting / Reggie / Sticky Sock
(2010-2018)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
  Anime Abandon (TV Series) (intro - 228 episodes, 2011 - 2020) (titles - 1 episode, 2016)
- Pokemon: The Movie 2000 (2019) ... (intro)
- Psychic Force (2019) ... (intro)
 2016 The World's Strongest Abridged (TV Short) (voice director - as KaiserNeko)
 2015 Super Android 13 Abridged (TV Short) (voice director - as KaiserNeko)
 2013 Dead Zone Abridged (TV Short) (voice director - as Kaiser Neko)
 2012 Revenge of Cooler Abridged (TV Short) (voice director - as KaiserNeko)
 2011 Lord Slug (TV Short) (voice director - as KaiserNeko)
Show Show Actor (73 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Editor (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scott Freichs 'KaiserNeko' | Scott Frerichs 'KaiserNeko' | Scott 'KaiserNeko' Frerichs | KaiserNeko-kun | KaiserNeko | Kaiserneko | Kaiser Neko | Wally West
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed