Jiajia Deng


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,343 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Jiajia Deng was born on May 17, 1983 in Neijiang, Sichuan, China. She is an actress, known for Silent Witness (2013), Burning Ice (2017) and Don Quixote (2010). See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 06 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jiajia Deng's work have you seen?
5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Silent Witness Lin Mengmeng
(2013)
Burning Ice Huiru Zhu
(2017)
Don Quixote Country woman
(2010)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2020 Lie Hu (TV Series)
 2019-2020 Ming Dynasty (TV Series)
Hu Shanxiang
- Episode #1.63 (2020) ... Hu Shanxiang
- Episode #1.59 (2020) ... Hu Shanxiang
- Episode #1.57 (2020) ... Hu Shanxiang
- Episode #1.53 (2020) ... Hu Shanxiang
- Episode #1.40 (2020) ... Hu Shanxiang
 2018 Partment: The Movie
Tang Youyou
 2018 Chosen (TV Series)
Tao Lu
- Escaping Death (2018) ... Tao Lu
- Game On (2018) ... Tao Lu
- Fight to Win (2018) ... Tao Lu
 2017 Burning Ice (TV Series)
Huiru Zhu
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Huiru Zhu
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Huiru Zhu
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Huiru Zhu
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Huiru Zhu
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Huiru Zhu
 2016 Foolish Plan
Anjing
 2016 Lost in White
Wu Xue
 2014 Full Kitchen (TV Series)
Ruobing Shui
 2014 Flowers Bloom in Winter (TV Series) (as Deng Jia Jia)
 2013 Silent Witness
Lin Mengmeng
 2013 Mysterious Island 2
Zhou Xi / Zhou Qing
 2011-2012 iPartment (TV Series)
Tang Youyou / Tang Xiaoyou / Tang Xiaodie / ...
- Zhe Shi Yi Ge Qi Ji Pt.2 (2012) ... Tang Youyou
- Hao Jiu Bu Jian (2012) ... Tang Youyou
- Yi Ye You Qing (2012) ... Tang Youyou
- Zhe Shi Yi Ge Qi Ji Pt.1 (2012) ... Tang Youyou
- He Ti! Guan'gu Ziqiao (2012) ... Tang Youyou
 2012 I:Partment (TV Series) (as Deng Jia Jia)
 2012 Double Trouble
Jane
 2012 Any Other Side
Xiao Lu
 2010 Don Quixote
Country woman
 2010 Side A Side B
Dongfang Ying
 2009 The Message
Japanese Waitress
 2008 Di Ying Shi Ba Nian (TV Series)
Lou Maoli
 2008 Almost Perfect
Nangong Yan
 2008 Wu jian you ai (TV Series)
 2005 Chinese Paladin (TV Series)
Du Niangzi (2005)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog | Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Jia-jia Deng | Deng Jia Jia
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed