No photo available. Represent Carl Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 897,153 this week

Carl Williams (IX) (–2013)

Carl Williams died on April 7, 2013 in Valhalla, New York, USA. See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Williams's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2013 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series) (in memory of - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 19 April 2013 (2013) ... (in memory of)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008 Tyson (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Williams' May 20, 1985 fight against then-heavyweight champion Larry Holmes was the last heavyweight title fight televised on free TV.

Nickname:

The Truth

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed