Yelawolf


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,128 this week
Clip
2:55 | Clip
Michael Wayne Atha (born December 30, 1979), better known as Yelawolf, is an American rapper from Gadsden, Alabama. In his early years, Yelawolf released his first independent album Creek Water, which was released in 2005. During 2005 to 2010, he released one extended play and four mix-tapes. One extended play (EP), titled Trunk Muzik, amassed a ... See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 30 Sep 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 21 Jan 2013
 
a list of 2 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 73 people
created 20 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 03 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yelawolf's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ride Along Soundtrack
(2014)
Step Up Revolution Soundtrack
(2012)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
  Wimbledon (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- 2016: Day 6, Part 2 (2016) ... (performer: "Till It's Gone" - uncredited) / (writer: "Till It's Gone" - uncredited)
 2016 NXT TakeOver: Dallas (TV Special) (performer: "Fiddle Me This")
  Conan (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2011 - 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Larry King/Anna Chlumsky/Yelawolf Featuring Travis Barker (2015) ... (performer: "American You") / (writer: "American You")
- The Bourne Ultimate Frisbee Tournament (2011) ... (performer: "Let's Roll")
 2015 Nashville (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Time Changes Things (2015) ... (performer: "Push 'Em" - uncredited)
 2015 Battlefield Hardline (Video Game) (performer: "Outer Space") / (writer: "Outer Space")
  Sons of Anarchy (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2011 - 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Toil and Till (2014) ... (performer: "Till It's Gone" - uncredited)
- Hands (2011) ... (performer: "Hard White (Up In The Club)" - uncredited) / (writer: "Hard White (Up In The Club)" - uncredited)
 2014 Ride Along (performer: "Let's Go") / (writer: "Let's Go" - as Michael Atha)
 2013 Eastbound & Down (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Chapter 23 (2013) ... (performer: "1Train" - uncredited)
 2012 Step Up Revolution (performer: "Let's Go (Ricky Luna Remix)") / (writer: "Let's Go (Ricky Luna Remix)" - as Michael Altha)
 2012 Girls (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Welcome to Bushwick a.k.a. The Crackcident (2012) ... (performer: "Get the Fuck Up" - uncredited)
 2011 Madden NFL 12 (Video Game) (performer: "Get the F*** Up") / (writer: "Get the F*** Up" - as Michael Atha)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There are grandparents alive today whose parents went through a war just out of the slave trade. It's a very real situation. You don't take that shit lightly. Hip-hop and American music culture is black culture. Know your roots. Know who the fuck you're getting this music from and respect it. [On white rappers using the N word.] See more »

Trivia:

Signed to Interscope/Shady Records by hip-hop artist Eminem. See more »

Trademark:

Long black hair See more »

Nickname:

Wayneo See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed