Jon Fletcher (IV)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,593 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Jon Fletcher is an actor and writer, known for Genius (2017), The Rook (2019) and The Messengers (2015). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Rook
Chapter 3 (S1, Ep3)
Sat, Jan 18 4:46 PM PST on STZCI (625)
The Rook
Chapter 4 (S1, Ep4)
Sat, Jan 18 5:40 PM PST on STZCI (625)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4476 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 462 people
created 17 May 2015
 
a list of 2015 people
created 08 May 2014
 
a list of 4959 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Fletcher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Genius Marcel Grossmann
(2017)
The Rook Alex Gestalt / Teddy Gestalt
(2019)
The Messengers Joshua Silburn, Jr
(2015)
Reverie Oliver Hill
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
  Between the Black (Short)
Jackson
 2020 Bosch (TV Series)
Alex Sands
- Episode #6.8 (2020) ... Alex Sands
- Episode #6.6 (2020) ... Alex Sands
- Episode #6.5 (2020) ... Alex Sands
- Episode #6.4 (2020) ... Alex Sands
 2019 The Rook (TV Series)
Teddy Gestalt / Alex Gestalt
- Chapter 8 (2019) ... Teddy Gestalt / Alex Gestalt
- Prologue (2019) ... Teddy Gestalt / Alex Gestalt
- Chapter 6 (2019) ... Teddy Gestalt / Alex Gestalt
- Chapter 5 (2019) ... Teddy Gestalt / Alex Gestalt
- Chapter 4 (2019) ... Teddy Gestalt / Alex Gestalt
 2018 Reverie (TV Series)
Oliver Hill
- Point of Origin (2018) ... Oliver Hill
- The Key (2018) ... Oliver Hill
- Despedida (2018) ... Oliver Hill
- Blue Is the Coldest Color (2018) ... Oliver Hill
 2018 Suits (TV Series)
Max Loudan
- Pecking Order (2018) ... Max Loudan
 2017 April Flowers
Jared
 2017 Genius (TV Series)
Marcel Grossmann
- Einstein: Chapter Six (2017) ... Marcel Grossmann
- Einstein: Chapter Five (2017) ... Marcel Grossmann
- Einstein: Chapter Four (2017) ... Marcel Grossmann
- Einstein: Chapter Three (2017) ... Marcel Grossmann
- Einstein: Chapter Two (2017) ... Marcel Grossmann
 2017 Tycoon (TV Series)
Leroy Blake
- Partners in Crime ... Leroy Blake
- The Devil You Know ... Leroy Blake
- Blind and Deaf ... Leroy Blake
- Don't Trust Him ... Leroy Blake
- Trouble in Paradise ... Leroy Blake
 2017 Salem (TV Series)
John Sibley / The Devil
- Black Sunday (2017) ... John Sibley / The Devil
 2016 12 Deadly Days (TV Mini-Series)
Miles Cratchit
- Worlds Ending (2016) ... Miles Cratchit
- Phantoms Frightening (2016) ... Miles Cratchit
- Elves Ascending (2016) ... Miles Cratchit
- Love Bites (2016) ... Miles Cratchit
- A Haunting at the End of the Street (2016) ... Miles Cratchit
 2015 The Messengers (TV Series)
Joshua Silburn, Jr
- Houston, We Have a Problem (2015) ... Joshua Silburn, Jr
- Spark of Hope (2015) ... Joshua Silburn, Jr
- Harvest (2015) ... Joshua Silburn, Jr
- Why We Fight (2015) ... Joshua Silburn, Jr
- Death Becomes Her (2015) ... Joshua Silburn, Jr
 2012-2013 City of Dreams (TV Series)
Arthur Kelly Birmingham
- The Ballad of Ofagina (2013) ... Arthur Kelly Birmingham
- Nice Werk If You Can Get It (2013) ... Arthur Kelly Birmingham
- Unexpected Song (2012) ... Arthur Kelly Birmingham
 2011 Pan Am (TV Series)
Murphy
- One Coin in a Fountain (2011) ... Murphy
 2010 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Boy
- VIP Treatment (2010) ... Boy
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  Between the Black (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2019 Red Carpet Report (TV Series short)
Himself
- The Rook premiere (2019) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was born in England, and moved to the US in 2005. He did mostly theater before his career in film began.

Nickname:

Fletch See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed