STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,677 this week

Scotty McCreery


Scotty McCreery was born on October 9, 1993 in Garner, North Carolina, USA as Scott Cooke McCreery. He has been married to Gabi Dugal since June 16, 2018. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 28 Feb 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 48 people
created 26 Apr 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scotty McCreery's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

American Idol Himself / Himself - Finalist / Himself - Musical Guest
(2011-2016)
Celebrity Family Feud Himself (2018)
(2018)
Day Jobs Himself
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2018 Fox and Friends (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 17 August 2018 (2018) ... (performer: "Five More Minutes", "Wherever You Are", "See You Tonight", "This Is It")
  The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Episode #21.155 (2013) ... (performer: "See You Tonight") / (writer: "See You Tonight")
- Episode #20.13 (2011) ... (performer: "The Trouble With Girls" - uncredited)
 2011-2012 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 13 episodes)
- Finale Top 2 (2012) ... (performer: "Please Remember Me")
- Top 9 Results (2012) ... (performer: "Water Tower Town")
- Two Finalists Compete (2011) ... (performer: "Gone", "Check Yes Or No", "I Love You This Big")
- Three Finalists Compete (2011) ... (performer: "Amazed", "Are You Gonna Kiss Me or Not?", "She Believes in Me")
- Four Finalists Compete (2011) ... (performer: "Where Were You (When the World Stopped Turning)", "Young Blood")
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Christmas".

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mac Scotty | McHotty Scotty

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

What makes me unique is that, I'm normal. See more »

Trivia:

First person of Hispanic descent to win American Idol. See more »

Trademark:

Deep baritone voice See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed