No photo available. Represent Jack Diamond? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 583,927 this week

Jack Diamond (VIII)

Jack Diamond is known for his work on Hereditary (2018), Independence Day: Resurgence (2016) and Gloom (2015). See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Diamond's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hereditary Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Independence Day: Resurgence Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Gloom Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2015)
Jewtah Cassidy
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
  Andi Mack (TV Series) (second assistant accountant - 43 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (second assistant accountant/clerk - 12 episodes, 2017)
- We Were Here (2019) ... (second assistant accountant)
- A Moving Day (2019) ... (second assistant accountant)
- Something To Talk A-Boot (2019) ... (second assistant accountant)
- Arts and Inhumanities (2019) ... (second assistant accountant)
- One Girl's Trash (2019) ... (second assistant accountant)
 2018 Hereditary (second assistant accountant)
 2016 Independence Day: Resurgence (location assistant)
  Blood & Oil (TV Series) (production secretary - 4 episodes, 2015) (production assistant - 1 episode, 2015)
- Rocks and Hard Places (2015) ... (production secretary)
- The Birthday Party (2015) ... (production secretary)
- Hustle and Flow (2015) ... (production secretary)
- The Ripple Effect (2015) ... (production secretary)
- Pilot (2015) ... (production assistant)
 2014 Cloud 9 (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2013 Dear Dumb Diary (TV Movie) (production assistant)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

YouTube channel

Alternate Names:

Jack Plumley

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed