Sergei Polunin (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,578 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Sergei Polunin was born on November 20, 1989 in Kherson, Ukrainian SSR, USSR as Sergei Vladimirovich Polunin. He is an actor and writer, known for Murder on the Orient Express (2017), Red Sparrow (2018) and The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall (2011). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Red Sparrow
Mon, Nov 18 11:10 AM PST on HBOSIG (521)
Red Sparrow
Mon, Nov 25 1:20 AM PST on HBOSIG (521)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 11 images
updated 02 Jun 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 18 Jul 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 23 Nov 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 36 people
created 06 Sep 2015
 
a list of 3085 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergei Polunin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Murder on the Orient Express Count Rudolph Andrenyi
(2017)
Red Sparrow Konstantin
(2018)
The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall Slave Master - Hannibal / Shepherd - Il Muto
(2011)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2018 Hozier: Movement (Video short)
Dancer (uncredited)
 2018 The Nutcracker and the Four Realms
Sweets Cavalier
 2018 The White Crow
Yuri Soloviev
 2018 Red Sparrow
Konstantin
 2017 Murder on the Orient Express
Count Rudolph Andrenyi
 2015 Sergei Polunin: Take Me to Church (Video short)
 2011 The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall
Slave Master - Hannibal / Shepherd - Il Muto
 2011 Peter and the Wolf (TV Movie)
The Wolf
 2011 Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (TV Movie)
Jack / Knave of Hearts
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sergej Polunin

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I could only destroy to build. See more »

Trivia:

He is a ballet dancer and actor who left Ukraine at age 13 to attend the UK's Royal Ballet School. At 19, he became the Royal Ballet's youngest-ever male principal dancer. Two years later he caused a sensation when he quit. He then became involved with film-making.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed