Russ Foxx


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,241 this week
Demo Reel
1:39 | Demo Reel
Russ Foxx was born on March 9, 1982 in Alliston, Ontario, Canada. He is a producer and actor, known for American Mary (2012), Party Night (2017) and A Gift for Amelia (2015). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 30 Jan 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Russ Foxx's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

American Mary Penis Guy
(2012)
Party Night Producer
(2017)
(2015)
Red Eye Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2018 Crepitus (co-producer)
 2018 Mrs. Claus (associate producer)
 2017 Red Eye (associate producer)
 2017/I Party Night (associate producer)
 2015 A Gift for Amelia (Short) (associate producer)
 2015/II The Cycle (Short) (co-producer)
 2014/II Midnight (Short) (co-producer)
 2009 The Sky Has Fallen (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2018 To the Night
Larry
 2012 American Mary
Penis Guy
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2018 To the Night (consultant)
 2012 American Mary (consultant: flesh artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2012 American Mary (stunt double: Dr. Grant #2)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2019 Ancient Aliens (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Human Hieroglyphs (2019) ... Himself
 2018 A User's Guide to Cheating Death (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Body Hacking (2018) ... Himself
 2017 Cyborgs. Should We Be Better Than We Are? (Documentary short)
Body modification artist
 2013 Joko gegen Klaas - Das Duell um die Welt (TV Series)
Himself - BodMod Artist

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for the band "The Ending" - song "Freakshow" - Actor (Toronto, ONT, Canada) See more »

Publicity Listings:

10 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Human Tacklebox

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed