No photo available. Represent Bari Suzuki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,652 this week

Bari Suzuki

Bari Suzuki (born July 24, 1986), is a Japanese singer and songwriter from Misato, Japan. After releasing his debut single "Ever Love" (1998) Suzuki gained fame for his third studio album, "Akirameru Tsumori Wa Arimasen" (2002), which debuted at number-two on the Japanese Oricon charts. "Akirameru Tsumori Wa Arimasen" eventually sold over 320,000 ... See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bari Suzuki's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2006)
The Cat Returns Additional Voices
(2002)
Summer Wars Additional Voices (voice)
(2009)
When Marnie Was There Elderly Lady 2
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2016 Allegiant
Allan (uncredited)
 2015 Ant-Man
Howard Stark Assistant (uncredited)
 2015 Avengers: Age of Ultron
Shield Agent (uncredited)
 2015 Spy
Male Model (uncredited)
 2014 When Marnie Was There
Elderly Lady 2 (English version, voice)
 2014 Tiger & Bunny: The Rising
Akihiro Nakamura (voice)
 2012 American Dad: I Love Patrick Stewart (Video short)
Andrew
 2010 Nakanai to kimeta hi (TV Series)
Ryu Kazenagi
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Ryu Kazenagi
 2009 Wizards on Deck with Hannah Montana (Video)
Coffee Guy 1
 2009 Summer Wars
Additional Voices (voice)
 2007 Negative Happy Chainsaw Edge
Yusuke, Nakamura
 2007 Sword of the Stranger
Samurai (voice)
 2006 Tekkonkinkreet
Takaramachi no minasan (voice)
 2006 The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
Additional Voices (voice)
 2006 Damejin
Kengo
 2006 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
Adam (Cute Boy)
- She's a Supersneak (2006) ... Adam (Cute Boy)
 2003 9 Souls
Shinichi
 2002 The Cat Returns
Additional Voices (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

FACEBOOK | INSTAGRAM | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bari Suzuki will be on the big screen in the US for 5 movie roles in 2015. See more »

Nickname:

Ito-chan See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed