No photo available. Represent Chris Sale? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 176,475 this week

Chris Sale

Chris Sale was born on March 30, 1989 in Lakeland, Florida, USA as Christopher Allen Sale. He has been married to Brianne Aron since January 11, 2011. They have two children. See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Sale's work have you seen?

Known For

MLB on FOX Himself
(2018)
Focused Himself
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2018 The 2018 World Series (Documentary)
 2018 2018 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 2018 MLB on FOX (TV Series)
Himself
 2018 High Heat with Christopher Russo (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.133 (2018) ... Himself
 2017 MLB Tonight (TV Series)
Himself
- All-Star Edition (2017) ... Himself
 2017 Focused (TV Series)
Himself
- Cape Cod Baseball League (2017) ... Himself
 2012-2013 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
- Los Angeles Angels vs. Chicago White Sox (2013) ... Himself - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
- Chicago White Sox vs. Detroit Tigers (2012) ... Himself - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
 2012 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #19.161 (2012) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2016-2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Boston Red Sox Pitcher / Himself - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
- Episode dated 21 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Pitcher
- Episode dated 9 August 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Pitcher
- Episode dated 2 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
- Episode dated 29 July 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pitcher with the Chicago White Sox (2010-2016) and Boston Red Sox (2017-present). See more »

Nickname:

The Condor

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed