Hannah Hart (IV)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,353 this week
Trailer
2:24 | Trailer
Hannah Hart was born on November 2, 1986 in San Francisco, California, USA as Hannah Maud Hart. She is an actress and producer, known for My Drunk Kitchen (2011), Epic Rap Battles of History (2010) and Electra Woman and Dyna Girl (2016). See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 22 Jan 2018
 
a list of 275 people
created 05 Aug 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 6 people
created 17 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hannah Hart's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

My Drunk Kitchen Producer
(2011-2017)
(2014)
Electra Woman and Dyna Girl Dyna Girl / Judy
(2016)
Camp Takota Allison Henry
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2017 FANtasies (TV Series)
Guest Star
- Paging Dr. Hart (2017) ... Guest Star
 2016 Dirty 30
Charlie
 2016 Electra Woman and Dyna Girl (TV Mini-Series)
Judy / Dyna Girl
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Judy / Dyna Girl
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Judy / Dyna Girl
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Judy / Dyna Girl
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Judy / Dyna Girl
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Judy / Dyna Girl
 2016 Sanders Shorts (TV Series)
Hannah
- If I Had a Cooking Show (III) (2016) ... Hannah
 2015 Oscar's Hotel for Fantastical Creatures (TV Mini-Series)
Queen Bee
- Art Attack (2015) ... Queen Bee
 2014 Rubberhead (TV Movie)
Bride 4 (segment "Absorption")
 2014 Epic Rap Battles of History (TV Series short)
Bonnie Parker
- Romeo and Juliet vs. Bonnie and Clyde (2014) ... Bonnie Parker
 2014 16-Bit High School (TV Series)
Maria
- Goombas Are People Too (2014) ... Maria (voice)
- Mega Kid Brings a Blaster to School (2014) ... Maria (voice)
- Excite Biker Gang (2014) ... Maria (voice)
- Worship Kratos or Die (2014) ... Maria (voice)
- Mega Kid Vs Dr. Wirey (2014) ... Maria (voice)
 2014 The Most Popular Girls in School (TV Series)
Mrs. Matthews
- Boobs Boobs Boobs (2014) ... Mrs. Matthews (voice)
- Role Play (2014) ... Mrs. Matthews (voice)
- Parent Teacher Conference (2014) ... Mrs. Matthews (voice)
 2014 Camp Takota
Allison Henry
 2012-2014 Words with Girls (TV Series)
Hannah
- Refusal (2014) ... Hannah
- Mimicry (2012) ... Hannah
- Homophobic (2012) ... Hannah
- Token (2012) ... Hannah
- Gussy (2012) ... Hannah
 2013 Ladies of Rap (TV Series)
Hannah Hart
- Food Foxes (2013) ... Hannah Hart
 2012-2013 MyMusic (TV Series)
Hipster Techno
- The End?! (2013) ... Hipster Techno
- Diabolical Plan (2012) ... Hipster Techno
- New Staff?! (2012) ... Hipster Techno
 2012 The Flipside (TV Series short)
 2012 Red vs. Blue (TV Series)
Girlie
- Revenants (2012) ... Girlie (voice)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (77 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hanna Hart | MyHarto

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Nobody is wired wrong, because there is no wrong and right in the way we are.

Trivia:

Best friends with Grace Helbig and Mamrie Hart.

Nickname:

Harto

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed