No photo available. Represent Nandita Roy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,592 this week

Nandita Roy (I)

Born in 1955 in Mumbai, Nandita Roy did her graduate and post graduate studies in Economics and worked as a primary school teacher.After becoming an assistant director and a set dresser, she formed her own company to produce feature films and has worked with actor Shiboprasad Mukherjee as co-director, since 2011. See full bio »

Mila Kunis Is Absolutely 'Obsessed' With "Cheer"

Learn why Four Good Days star Mila Kunis wants you to watch the "heartbreaking" documentary series "Cheer" on Netflix.

Watch now

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 208 people
created 13 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nandita Roy's work have you seen?

Known For

Gotro Director
(2019)
Hello Memsaheb Director
(2011)
Praktan Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2020 Belashuru
 2019 Gotro
 2019 Konttho
 2018 Haami
 2017 Posto
 2016 Praktan
 2015 Belaseshe
 2012 Accident
 2012 Muktodhara
 2011 Icche
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shrimati Nandita Roy

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed