STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,945 this week

Trey Gowdy


Trey Gowdy was born on August 22, 1964 in Greenville, South Carolina, USA as Harold Watson Gowdy III. He is an actor, known for The Why (2017), American Deep State (2020) and Forensic Files (1996). He has been married to Terri Dillard since August 2, 1989. They have two children. See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Forensic Files
DNA Dragnet (S13, Ep20)
Sun, Dec 22 8:30 PM PST on KTLADT3 (196)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4535 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trey Gowdy's work have you seen?

Known For

The Why Himelf
(2018)
American Deep State Himself - South Carolina Congressman
(2020)
Forensic Files Himself - Prosecutor / Himself - Solicitor
(2008-2011)
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 The Why (TV Series)
Himelf
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rep Trey Gowdy | Rep. Trey Gowdy | Solicitor Trey Gowdy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chairman, U.S. House Oversight Committee (2017-2019). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed