No photo available. Represent Haruka Yamazaki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 112,624 this week

Haruka Yamazaki (I)

Haruka Yamazaki was born on June 27, 1991 in Kanagawa, Japan. She is an actress, known for Akiba's Trip: Undead & Undressed (2013), High School DxD (2012) and Hayate the Combat Butler Movie: Heaven Is a Place on Earth (2011). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Haruka Yamazaki's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2020 Haikyuu!!: Riku vs kuu (TV Mini-Series)
Natsu Hinata
- Ball no Michi (2020) ... Natsu Hinata (voice)
 2019 My Roommate Is a Cat (TV Series)
Haru
- You and I (2019) ... Haru (voice)
- Feelings Crossing (2019) ... Haru (voice)
- Eating Together (2019) ... Haru (voice)
- I Reach Out to You (2019) ... Haru (voice)
- Because You're Here (2019) ... Haru (voice)
 2018 Comic Girls (TV Series)
Tsubasa's Editor
- Kaospiral (2018) ... Tsubasa's Editor (voice)
- I Got the Worst Results on the Survey?! (2018) ... Tsubasa's Editor (voice)
 2013-2018 High School DxD (TV Series)
Aika Kiryuu / Kiryuu Aika
- The School Trip is in Pandemonium (2018) ... Kiryuu Aika (voice)
- The Party of Heroes (2018) ... Kiryuu Aika (voice)
- School Trip, an Abrupt Attack (2018) ... Kiryuu Aika (voice)
- That's Right, Let's Go to Kyoto (2018) ... Kiryuu Aika (voice)
- Second Semester Has Started! (2015) ... Aika Kiryuu (voice)
 2018 Magical Girl Site (TV Series)
Sarina Shizukume (voice)
 2017 Konohana Kitan (TV Series)
Tanabe
- The Transient Guest (2017) ... Tanabe (voice)
 2017 Scum's Wish (TV Series)
Female Student / Girl A
- A Story of Two (2017) ... Female Student (voice)
- Fragile and Empty (2017) ... Girl A (voice)
 2017 Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV Series)
Kati Raikonen
- Akiba's Last Trip (2017) ... Kati Raikonen (voice)
- Electric Mayo's Falling Apart! (2017) ... Kati Raikonen (voice)
- Did You Open Your Pyloric Canal?! (2017) ... Kati Raikonen (voice)
- Your Memory Is Full (2017) ... Kati Raikonen (voice)
 2014-2016 Haikyuu!! (TV Series)
Ono-sensei / Natsu Hinata / Student A
- Greetings (2016) ... Ono-sensei (voice)
- OVA: VS Failing Grades (2016) ... Ono-sensei (voice)
- Center Ace (2015) ... Ono-sensei (voice)
- Townsperson B (2015) ... Ono-sensei (voice)
- Direct Sunlight (2015) ... Natsu Hinata (voice)
 2016 Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy - Despair Arc (TV Series)
Natsumi Kuzuryu
- A Farewell to All Futures (2016) ... Natsumi Kuzuryu (voice)
- My Impurest Heart for You (2016) ... Natsumi Kuzuryu (voice)
 2015 Tokyo Xanadu (Video Game)
Mitsuki Hokuto (voice)
 2015 Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV Series)
Mero
- Everyday Life with Monster Girls (2015) ... Mero (voice)
- Everyday Life with Dullahan (2015) ... Mero (voice)
- Everyday Life with D (2015) ... Mero (voice)
- Everyday Life with Threatening Letters (2015) ... Mero (voice)
- Everyday Life in Poor Health (2015) ... Mero (voice)
 2015 Shimoneta: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn't Exist (TV Mini-Series)
Young Tanukichi
- Shimoneta yo eien ni (2015) ... Young Tanukichi (voice)
- Ninshin no nazo (2015) ... Young Tanukichi (voice)
 2015 Absolute Duo (TV Mini-Series)
Lilith Bristol (voice)
 2014 Your Lie in April (TV Series)
Boy
- Monotone/Colorful (2014) ... Boy (voice)
 2014 When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV Series)
Kanzaki, Tomoyo (voice)
 2014 Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV Series)
Girl
- His Butler, Coworker (2014) ... Girl (voice)
 2013 Akiba's Trip: Undead & Undressed (Video Game)
Kati Raikkonen (Japanese version, voice)
 2013 A Lull in the Sea (TV Series)
Nakaya Yanagi
- Beyond Tomoebi (2013) ... Nakaya Yanagi (voice)
- Hey, Sea Slug (2013) ... Nakaya Yanagi (voice)
- Because We're Friends (2013) ... Nakaya Yanagi (voice)
- In Between the Sea and the Land (2013) ... Nakaya Yanagi (voice)
 2013 Free! (TV Series)
Girl
- Shôgeki no nôburîjingu! (2013) ... Girl (voice)
 2013 The Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV Series)
Employee / Kaori Shouji
- The Hero Experiences a Fray (2013) ... Employee (voice)
- The Devil Climbs the Stairway to School (2013) ... Kaori Shouji (voice)
 2013 The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV Series)
Kanna Hase
- Welcome to Sakura Dormitory (2013) ... Kanna Hase (voice)
 2013 Love Live!: School Idol Project (TV Series)
Student A
- Fâsuto raibu! (2013) ... Student A (voice)
 2013 The Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV Mini-Series)
Girl
- Kotoura-san to Manabe-kun (2013) ... Girl (voice)
 2012 Kokoro Connect (TV Series)
Kaidou
- You Don't See It, You Don't Get It (2012) ... Kaidou (voice)
- Don't Stop, Don't Stop, Don't Stop (2012) ... Kaidou (voice)
- Some Fascinating Humans (2012) ... Kaidou (voice)
 2012 Say "I Love You" (TV Series)
Izumi / Female Student / Boy
- I'll Protect You (2012) ... Izumi (voice)
- Parade (2012) ... Izumi (voice)
- Nothing Else (2012) ... Izumi (voice)
- Why... (2012) ... Female Student (voice)
- If You Trust Someone... (2012) ... Female Student (voice)
 2012 Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV Series)
Ruka Suirenji (voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her hobbies are cosplay, cooking, karaoke, and impersonating others. She also likes board games and hosts board game nights for the other Million Live voice actresses. See more »

Nickname:

Pyon See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed